ic_bus_48 320 Last day of operation will be 30th March 2024

Cardiff Westgate Street - Talbot Green Bus Station

Tickets & Fares

Adventure Daytripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff, Pontypridd, and Porthcawl areas.

Adventure WeekTripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff and Pontypridd areas. From 23rd July 2023

Glamorgan Coaster Day

Day ticket for travel on the 89A, 89B, B3, 303 and 304 services. From 24th July 2023

Glamorgan Coaster Week

Weekly ticket for travel on the 89A, 89B, B3, 303 and 304 services. From 24th July 2023

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Westgate Street KN, Cardiff
  • Cardiff Bridge
  • Cathedral Road, Pontcanna
  • Talbot Street, Pontcanna
  • Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna
  • Berthwin Street, Pontcanna
  • Halfway Hotel, Cardiff
  • Dulwich House, Cardiff
  • Palace Road, Llandaff
  • Pencisely Road, Llandaff
  • The Insole, Llandaff
  • Waungron Park Station, Fairwater
  • Mcclay Court, Fairwater
  • The Fairwater
  • Wellwright Road, Fairwater
  • Fairways Crescent, Fairwater
  • Tatem Drive, Fairwater
  • Church, St Fagans
  • Church, St Fagans
  • The Cottage, St Fagans
  • Gilfach Cottages, St Fagans
  • Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely
  • Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Gwern-y-Steeple
  • Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • Clawdd Coch Cross
  • Hensol Villas
  • Hensol Castle
  • Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • Pantaquesta House
  • Miskin Arms
  • Miskin Crescent
  • Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun
  • Rugby Club, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun
  • Miskin Crescent
  • Miskin Arms
  • Pantaquesta Cottages
  • Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • Hensol Castle
  • Hensol Villas
  • Clawdd Coch Cross
  • Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • Gwern-y-Steeple
  • White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely
  • Terminus, St Fagans
  • Gilfach Cottages, St Fagans
  • Parkview, St Fagans
  • Church, St Fagans
  • Church, St Fagans
  • Forest View, Fairwater
  • St Fagans Rise, Fairwater
  • Gorse Place, Fairwater
  • Everswell Rd, Fairwater
  • The Fairwater
  • Llangattock Road, Fairwater
  • Norbury Road, Fairwater
  • Waungron Park Station, Fairwater
  • Insole Shops, Llandaff
  • Pencisely Rise, Llandaff
  • Palace Road, Llandaff
  • Penhill Close, Victoria Park
  • Llandaff Fields, Pontcanna
  • Berthwin Street, Pontcanna
  • Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna
  • Sophia Gardens, Pontcanna
  • Cathedral Road, Pontcanna
  • Quay Street KE, Cardiff
  • Westgate Street KN, Cardiff

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 320 - Westgate Street - Talbot Green (Bus Station)

             
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Halfway Hotel
Cardiff (NW)
08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
The Fairwater
Fairwater (NW)
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Church
St Fagans (SW)
08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (before)
08:41 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:41 18:41
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
08:43 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:43 18:43
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (NW)
08:46 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:46 18:46
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (after)
08:48 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:48 18:48
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
08:52 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:52 18:52
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (NW)
08:53 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:53 18:53
Leekes
Pontyclun (NE)
08:58 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:58 18:58
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
09:04 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:04 19:04

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 320 - Talbot Green Bus Station - Westgate Street

             
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Leekes
Pontyclun (SW)
07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (SE)
07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (before)
07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (SE)
07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (after)
07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Church
St Fagans (NE)
07:46 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:46 17:46
The Fairwater
Fairwater (SE)
07:49 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:49 17:49
Llandaff Fields
Pontcanna (NE)
07:58 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:58 17:58
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:04 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:04 18:04

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 320 - Westgate Street - Talbot Green (Bus Station)

             
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Halfway Hotel
Cardiff (NW)
08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
The Fairwater
Fairwater (NW)
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Church
St Fagans (SW)
08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (before)
08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (NW)
08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (after)
08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (NW)
08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Leekes
Pontyclun (NE)
08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 320 - Talbot Green Bus Station - Westgate Street

             
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Leekes
Pontyclun (SW)
07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (SE)
07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (before)
07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (SE)
07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (after)
07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Church
St Fagans (NE)
07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
The Fairwater
Fairwater (SE)
07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Llandaff Fields
Pontcanna (NE)
07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 04/01/2024 13:12
None