ic_bus_48 45

Swansea - Morriston

Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Sainsbury's, St Thomas
  • Ship Inn, St Thomas
  • Kilvey Terrace, Grenfell Park
  • Maesteg Street, Grenfell Park
  • Foxhole Road
  • Pentrechwyth Road, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Gwyndy Stores, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Pen-y-Garn, Hanover Square
  • Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Chip Shop, Bonymaen
  • Bonymaen Inn
  • Eglwys Adulam, Cefn-Hengoed
  • Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed
  • Bonymaen Inn
  • Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • Carmel Road, Winchwen
  • Colliers` Arms, Bonymaen
  • Tesco, Llansamlet
  • Church Road, Llansamlet
  • Lon-Las School, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Walters Road Roundabout, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • Tregof Village, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road, Felin Fran
  • Ynysallan Road, Heol-las
  • Heol Las, Heol-las
  • Smiths Road, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais, Heol-las
  • Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • School, Birchgrove
  • Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las
  • Heol Tylluan, Lon-Las
  • Birchgrove Stores
  • Birchgrove Road
  • Bridgend Inn, Birchgrove
  • Glyn Derwen, Birchgrove
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Capel Peniel, Glais
  • Garth Road, Glais
  • Primary School, Glais
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Old Glais Inn
  • Glais Bridge
  • Capel Buildings, Faerdre
  • Capel Road Workshops, Clydach
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Garage, Clydach
  • Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • Kingrosia Park Middle
  • Capel Road Garage, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Workshops, Kingrosia Park
  • Clydach Mond
  • Carpenters Arms, Faerdre
  • Three Compasses, Clydach
  • Waverley Street, Clydach
  • Market, Clydach
  • Ynystawe Hill
  • Primary School, Ynystawe
  • Park Road, Ynystawe
  • Christopher Road, Ynystawe
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Butterslade Grove, Ynysforgan
  • Heol Glan Nant, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Rhodfa Fadog West, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Morriston School, Ynysforgan
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Morriston School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Morriston Comprehensive School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Rhodfa Fadog, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Butterslade Grove, Ynysforgan
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Ynystawe
  • Primary School, Ynystawe
  • Ynystawe Hill
  • Market, Clydach
  • Waverley Street, Clydach
  • Three Compasses, Clydach
  • Carpenters Arms, Faerdre
  • Clydach Mond
  • Capel Road Workshops, Clydach
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Garage, Clydach
  • Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • Kingrosia Park Middle
  • Capel Road Garage, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Workshops, Kingrosia Park
  • Old Glais Inn
  • Capel Peniel, Glais
  • Garth Road, Glais
  • Primary School, Glais
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Glyn Derwen, Birchgrove
  • Post Office, Birchgrove
  • Comprehensive School, Birchgrove
  • School, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais, Birchgrove
  • Smiths Road, Birchgrove
  • Heol-Las
  • Ynysallan Road, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road, Felin Fran
  • Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • Tregof Village, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road Roundabout, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Lon-Las School, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Church Road, Llansamlet
  • Tesco, Llansamlet
  • Colliers` Arms, Bonymaen
  • Carmel Road, Winchwen
  • Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • Mansel Road Middle, Winchwen
  • Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • Pentre`r-gaseg, Cwm
  • St Illtyd`s RC Primary School, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Gwyndy Stores, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Pentrechwyth Road, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Foxhole Road
  • Maesteg Street, Grenfell Park
  • Kilvey Terrace, St Thomas
  • Ship Inn, Parc Tawe
  • Parc Tawe North, Swansea
  • The Kingsway, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 45 - Swansea - Morriston

                 
Three Compasses
Clydach (after former)
08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand H)
--- --- 10:00 12:10 14:10 14:10 16:35 17:45
Sainsbury's
St Thomas (NE)
--- --- 10:04 12:14 14:14 14:14 16:39 17:49
Ship Inn
St Thomas (N)
--- --- 10:07 12:17 14:17 14:17 16:44 17:52
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (E)
--- --- --- --- 14:24 14:24 16:51 ---
Jersey Arms
Pentre-Chwyth (after)
--- --- 10:14 12:24 --- --- --- 17:59
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- --- --- --- 14:26 14:26 16:53 ---
Cwm Chapel Road East
Winchwen (after)
--- --- 10:17 12:27 14:31 14:31 16:58 ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (NE)
--- --- 10:19 12:29 14:33 14:33 17:01 18:04
Church Road
Llansamlet (opp 10)
--- --- 10:20 12:30 14:34 14:34 17:04 18:05
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- --- 10:23 12:33 14:37 14:37 17:07 ---
Heol Dulais Corner
Birchgrove (o/s 153)
--- --- 10:28 12:38 14:42 14:42 17:12 18:13
Post Office
Glais (NW)
--- 09:01 10:34 12:44 14:48 14:48 17:18 18:22
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
--- --- 10:36 12:46 14:50 14:50 17:20 18:24
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
--- --- 10:42 12:52 14:56 14:56 --- 18:30
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
--- 09:05 10:44 12:54 14:58 14:58 --- 18:32
Christopher Road
Ynystawe (before)
08:20 --- 10:49 12:59 15:03 --- --- ---
Hospital Outpatients
Morriston Hospital (NW)
--- --- 10:56 13:06 15:11 --- --- ---
Morriston Comprehensive School
Cwmrhydyceirw (E)
08:23 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Maes-yr-Onnen
Cwmrhydyceirw (before)
08:26 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Chemical Road Upper
Cwmrhydyceirw (before railway)
08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Vicarage Road Roundabout
Pentrepoeth (before)
08:34 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bishop Vaughan School
Morriston (SW)
08:40 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 45 - Morriston - Swansea

               
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- --- 11:04 13:09 15:24 --- ---
Bishop Vaughan School
Morriston (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- 15:15 ---
Vicarage Road Roundabout
Pentrepoeth (after)
--- --- --- --- --- 15:21 ---
Chemical Road Upper
Cwmrhydyceirw (after railway)
--- --- --- --- --- 15:25 ---
Heol-y-Deri
Cwmrhydyceirw (o/s 38)
--- --- --- --- --- 15:29 ---
Morriston Comprehensive School
Cwmrhydyceirw (E)
--- --- --- --- --- 15:32 ---
Orpheus Road
Ynysforgan (after)
--- --- 11:10 13:15 15:30 15:35 ---
Three Compasses
Clydach (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- 15:40 ---
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
07:03 09:06 11:15 13:20 15:35 15:42 ---
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
07:05 09:08 11:17 13:22 15:37 --- ---
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
07:11 09:14 11:23 13:28 15:43 --- 17:20
Post Office
Glais (before)
07:13 09:16 11:25 13:30 15:45 --- ---
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper
Lon-Las (o/s 25)
07:19 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Heol Dulais Corner
Birchgrove (o/s 152)
07:23 09:22 11:31 13:36 15:51 --- ---
Ffordd Scott
Heol-las (after)
07:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- 09:28 11:37 13:42 15:57 --- ---
Church Road
Llansamlet (o/s 26)
07:30 09:30 11:39 13:44 15:59 --- ---
Jersey Road
Cwm (o/s 300)
07:32 --- --- --- --- 16:02 ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (SW)
--- 09:31 11:40 13:45 16:00 15:57 ---
Cwm Chapel Road East
Winchwen (before)
--- 09:33 11:42 13:47 16:02 --- ---
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- 09:38 --- --- --- --- ---
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (after)
--- 09:40 --- --- --- --- ---
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School
Pentre-Chwyth (S)
07:35 --- 11:45 13:50 16:05 16:05 ---
Ship Inn
Parc Tawe (before)
07:42 09:47 11:52 13:57 16:12 16:12 ---
Sainsbury's
Swansea (after)
07:45 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:15 16:15 ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
07:50 09:55 12:00 14:05 16:20 16:20 17:40

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 45 - Swansea - Morriston

             
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand H)
--- 10:00 12:10 14:10 16:30 17:45
Sainsbury's
St Thomas (NE)
--- 10:04 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:49
Ship Inn
St Thomas (N)
--- 10:07 12:17 14:17 16:37 17:52
Cwm Chapel Road East
Winchwen (after)
--- 10:15 12:25 --- --- ---
Pentre`r-gaseg
Cwm (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- 17:59
Carmel Road
Winchwen (o/s 17)
--- --- --- --- --- 18:02
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (E)
--- --- --- 14:24 16:44 ---
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- --- --- 14:26 16:46 ---
Princess of Wales Court
Winchwen (before)
--- 10:17 12:27 14:31 16:51 ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (NE)
--- 10:19 12:29 14:33 16:53 18:04
Church Road
Llansamlet (opp 10)
--- 10:20 12:30 14:34 16:54 18:05
Ffordd Scott
Heol-las (after)
--- --- --- --- --- 18:10
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- 10:23 12:33 14:37 --- ---
Heol Dulais Corner
Birchgrove (o/s 153)
--- 10:28 12:38 14:42 17:02 18:13
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper
Lon-Las (o/s 25)
--- --- --- --- --- 18:16
Post Office
Glais (NW)
09:01 10:34 12:44 14:48 17:08 18:22
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
--- 10:36 12:46 14:50 17:10 18:24
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
--- 10:42 12:52 14:56 --- 18:30
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
09:05 10:44 12:54 14:58 --- 18:32
Christopher Road
Ynystawe (before)
--- 10:49 12:59 15:03 --- ---
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- 10:56 13:06 15:11 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 45 - Morriston - Swansea

             
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- --- 11:04 13:14 15:24 ---
Orpheus Road
Ynysforgan (after)
--- --- 11:10 13:20 15:30 ---
Clydach Mond
Clydach (at)
07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35 ---
Turning Circle
Kingrosia Park (o/s 168)
07:05 09:08 11:17 13:27 15:37 ---
Garth Road
Glais (o/s 5)
07:11 09:14 11:23 13:33 15:43 17:10
Post Office
Glais (NE)
07:13 09:16 11:25 13:35 15:45 ---
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper
Lon-Las (o/s 25)
07:19 --- --- --- --- ---
Heol Dulais Corner
Birchgrove (o/s 152)
07:23 09:22 11:31 13:41 15:51 ---
Ffordd Scott
Heol-las (after)
07:25 --- --- --- --- ---
Swansea Vale Resource Centre
Felin Fran (SE)
--- 09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57 ---
Church Road
Llansamlet (o/s 26)
07:30 09:30 11:39 13:49 15:59 ---
Winchwen Corner
Winchwen (after)
07:32 --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco
Llansamlet (SW)
--- 09:31 11:40 13:50 16:00 ---
Princess of Wales Court
Winchwen (after)
--- 09:33 11:42 13:52 16:02 ---
Cefn Road Top
Cefn-Hengoed (o/s 164)
--- 09:38 --- --- --- ---
Bonymaen Inn
Bonymaen (after)
--- 09:40 --- --- --- ---
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School
Pentre-Chwyth (S)
07:35 --- 11:45 13:55 16:05 ---
Ship Inn
Parc Tawe (before)
07:42 09:47 11:52 14:02 16:12 ---
Parc Tawe North
Swansea (at)
07:45 09:50 11:55 14:05 16:15 ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand H)
07:50 09:55 12:00 14:10 16:20 17:30

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 16/09/2022 19:34
None