ic_bus_48 43

Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Via Singleton Hospital

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone New

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Civic Centre (via Ramp), Swansea
  • Civic Centre Level Access, Swansea
  • The Slip, Guildhall
  • Crown Court, Guildhall
  • St Helens Crescent, Guildhall
  • King Edward Road Shops, Swansea
  • St Gabriel`s Church, Brynmill
  • Roundabout, Brynmill
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Sketty Green
  • Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton
  • Coed Celyn Road, Derwen Fawr
  • Saunders Way Lower, Lower Sketty
  • Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr
  • Valley View, Sketty
  • Saunders Way Upper, Sketty
  • Sports & Social Club, Sketty
  • Aneurin Way, Sketty
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Sketty Park Drive
  • Admirals Walk, Sketty
  • Dillwyn Road West, Sketty
  • De-La-Beche Road, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Sketty Cross
  • Library, Sketty
  • Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • Broadway, Cwm Gwyn
  • Campus, Townhill
  • Police Station, Townhill
  • Townhill Road
  • Fairfield Club, Townhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Tegid Road, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Townhill Road, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue End, Mayhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Elphin Road, Townhill
  • Elphin Cross, Townhill
  • Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett
  • Fry's Corner, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Station, Cockett
  • Weig Fach Lane, Cockett
  • Grampian Way, Cockett
  • Snowdon Drive, Cockett
  • Fforestfach Cross
  • Ravenhill Cross
  • Caereithin Cross
  • Ffordd y Brain, Blaenymaes
  • Farm Shop, Port Mead
  • Cadle Crescent, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Lower, Cadle
  • Woodford Road Shops, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout, Port Mead
  • Blaen-y-Maes Drive, Port Mead
  • Broughton Avenue, Blaenymaes
  • St Cenydd Road, Caereithin
  • Mynydd Newydd Road, Caereithin
  • First Cymru Depot, Penlan
  • Roundabout, Penlan
  • Morlais Road, Penlan
  • Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan
  • Penlan Steps
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • Caersalem Cross, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Rheidol Flats, Clase
  • Roundabout, Clase
  • Beacons View Road, Clase
  • Oakwood Avenue, DVLA
  • Honeysuckle Drive, DVLA
  • DVLA
  • DVLA
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau
  • Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital
  • Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • DVLA
  • Honeysuckle Drive, DVLA
  • Oakwood Avenue, DVLA
  • Beacons View Road, Clase
  • Roundabout, Clase
  • Rheidol Court, Clase
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
  • Visteon Club, Clase
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Penlan Steps
  • Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan
  • Morlais Road, Penlan
  • Roundabout, Penlan
  • First Cymru Depot, Ravenhill
  • Mynydd Newydd Road, Caereithin
  • Blaen-y-maes Family Centre, Blaenymaes
  • Briars Court, Port Mead
  • Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Shops, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Lower, Cadle
  • Cadlewood Road, Port Mead
  • Cadle Crescent, Port Mead
  • Farm Shop, Blaenymaes
  • Ffordd y Brain, Blaenymaes
  • Caereithen Cross, Caereithin
  • Ravenhill Cross
  • Fforestfach Cross
  • Station, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Allotments, Cockett
  • Fry`s Corner, Cockett
  • Elphin Crescent, Townhill
  • Elphin Road East, Townhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gors Avenue Middle, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Alun Road, Mayhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Fairfield Club, Mayhill
  • Townhill Road
  • Graiglwyd Square, Townhill
  • Campus, Townhill
  • Broadway, Cwm Gwyn
  • Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • Library, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Dilwyn Road, Sketty
  • Admirals Walk, Sketty
  • Sketty Park Drive
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • New Mill Road, Sketty
  • Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive, Sketty
  • Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr
  • Valley View, Sketty
  • Cherry Grove, Sketty
  • Saunders Way Lower, Derwen Fawr
  • Coed Celyn Road, Sketty
  • Sketty Green, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Swansea University, Singleton
  • Roundabout, Brynmill
  • St Gabriels Church, Brynmill
  • King Edward Road Shops, Swansea
  • St Helens Crescent, Swansea
  • St Helens Crescent, Guildhall
  • Crown Court, Swansea
  • The Slip, Guildhall
  • Civic Centre Level Access, Swansea
  • Civic Centre, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 43 - Swansea City Bus Station - Morriston Hospital

  * SD * SH
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
--- 09:00 10:40 12:00 13:30 14:45 15:10 17:20
Civic Centre (via Ramp)
Swansea (Stop 2)
--- 09:03 10:43 12:03 13:33 14:48 15:13 17:23
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
--- 09:07 10:47 12:07 13:37 14:52 15:17 17:27
Roundabout
Brynmill (before)
--- 09:10 10:50 12:10 13:40 14:55 15:20 17:30
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
--- 09:13 10:53 12:13 13:43 14:58 15:23 17:33
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
--- 09:16 10:56 12:16 13:46 15:01 15:26 17:36
De-La-Beche Road
Sketty (o/s Park)
--- --- --- --- --- 15:12 --- ---
Hendy Close
Derwen Fawr (before)
--- 09:21 --- 12:21 13:51 --- --- ---
Aneurin Way
Sketty (nr 55)
--- 09:24 --- 12:24 13:54 --- --- ---
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (SE)
--- 09:26 --- 12:26 13:56 --- --- ---
Sketty Cross
Sketty (Stop 2)
--- 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 --- 15:31 17:41
Swansea College
Cwm Gwyn (NE)
--- 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:19 15:34 17:44
Police Station
Townhill (nr former)
--- 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:23 15:38 17:48
Post Office
Mayhill (NE)
--- 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:27 15:42 17:52
Gwynedd Avenue West
Cockett (o/s 311)
--- 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:32 15:47 17:57
Weig Fach Lane
Cockett (end)
--- --- 11:21 --- 14:21 --- --- 18:01
Fforestfach Cross
Fforestfach (after)
07:52 09:52 11:24 12:52 14:24 15:37 15:52 18:04
Caereithin Cross
Caereithin (before)
07:54 09:54 11:26 12:54 14:26 15:39 15:54 18:06
Woodford Road Upper
Port Mead (nr 140)
07:58 09:58 11:30 12:58 14:30 15:43 15:58 18:10
Roundabout
Penlan (after)
08:04 10:04 11:36 13:04 14:36 15:49 16:04 18:16
DVLA
N
08:14 10:14 11:46 13:14 14:46 15:59 16:14 18:26
Roundabout
Llangyfelach (before)
08:18 10:18 11:50 13:18 14:50 16:03 16:18 18:30
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
08:24 10:24 11:56 13:24 14:56 16:09 16:24 18:36

* Not including bank holidays

SD -
Service runs only during term time

SH -
Service does not run during term time


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 43 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea City Bus Station

  * SH * SD
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
07:42 07:20 08:27 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:37
Roundabout
Llangyfelach (after)
07:48 07:25 08:33 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:43
DVLA
S
07:51 07:28 08:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:46
Roundabout
Penlan (after)
08:01 07:41 08:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:56
Woodford Road Upper
Port Mead (o/s 138)
08:07 07:47 08:52 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 19:02
Caereithen Cross
Caereithin (after)
08:11 07:58 08:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 19:06
Fforestfach Cross
Fforestfach (after)
08:13 08:09 08:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 19:08
Elphin Crescent
Townhill (after)
08:18 08:16 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 19:13
Gwili Terrace
Mayhill (before)
08:23 08:21 09:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 19:18
Graiglwyd Square
Townhill (before)
08:27 08:27 09:12 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 19:22
Swansea College
Cwm Gwyn (SW)
08:31 08:31 09:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 19:26
Bishop Gore Comprehensive
Sketty (o/s Tennis Court)
--- 08:37 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Dilwyn Road
Sketty (o/s Church)
08:34 --- 09:19 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 19:29
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (before)
--- --- 09:24 11:24 12:54 --- --- --- ---
New Mill Road
Sketty (opp 54)
--- --- 09:26 11:26 12:56 --- --- --- ---
Saunders Way Upper
Derwen Fawr (after)
--- --- 09:29 11:29 12:59 --- --- --- ---
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
08:38 08:42 09:34 11:34 13:04 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:34
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
08:42 08:45 09:37 11:37 13:07 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:37
Swansea University
Singleton (NE)
08:43 08:46 09:38 11:38 13:08 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:38
Roundabout
Brynmill (after)
08:46 --- 09:41 11:41 13:11 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:41
The Slip
Guildhall (at)
08:49 --- 09:44 11:44 13:14 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:44
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
08:53 08:55 09:48 11:48 13:18 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:48

* Not including bank holidays

SH -
Service does not run during term time

SD -
Service runs only during term time


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 43 - Swansea City Bus Station - Morriston Hospital

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
--- 09:00 10:40 12:00 13:30 15:10 17:20
Civic Centre (via Ramp)
Swansea (Stop 2)
--- 09:03 10:43 12:03 13:33 15:13 17:23
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
--- 09:07 10:47 12:07 13:37 15:17 17:27
Roundabout
Brynmill (before)
--- 09:10 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:20 17:30
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
--- 09:13 10:53 12:13 13:43 15:23 17:33
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
--- 09:16 10:56 12:16 13:46 15:26 17:36
Hendy Close
Derwen Fawr (before)
--- 09:21 --- 12:21 13:51 --- ---
Aneurin Way
Sketty (nr 55)
--- 09:24 --- 12:24 13:54 --- ---
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (SE)
--- 09:26 --- 12:26 13:56 --- ---
Sketty Cross
Sketty (Stop 2)
--- 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:41
Swansea College
Cwm Gwyn (NE)
--- 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:44
Police Station
Townhill (nr former)
--- 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:48
Post Office
Mayhill (NE)
--- 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:52
Gwynedd Avenue West
Cockett (o/s 311)
--- 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:57
Weig Fach Lane
Cockett (end)
--- --- 11:21 --- 14:21 --- 18:01
Fforestfach Cross
Fforestfach (after)
07:52 09:52 11:24 12:52 14:24 15:52 18:04
Caereithin Cross
Caereithin (before)
07:54 09:54 11:26 12:54 14:26 15:54 18:06
Woodford Road Upper
Port Mead (nr 140)
07:58 09:58 11:30 12:58 14:30 15:58 18:10
Roundabout
Penlan (after)
08:04 10:04 11:36 13:04 14:36 16:04 18:16
DVLA
N
08:14 10:14 11:46 13:14 14:46 16:14 18:26
Roundabout
Llangyfelach (before)
08:18 10:18 11:50 13:18 14:50 16:18 18:30
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
08:24 10:24 11:56 13:24 14:56 16:24 18:36

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 43 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
08:27 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:37
Roundabout
Llangyfelach (after)
08:33 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:43
DVLA
S
08:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:46
Roundabout
Penlan (after)
08:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:56
Woodford Road Upper
Port Mead (o/s 138)
08:52 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 19:02
Caereithen Cross
Caereithin (after)
08:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 19:06
Fforestfach Cross
Fforestfach (after)
08:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 19:08
Elphin Crescent
Townhill (after)
09:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 19:13
Gwili Terrace
Mayhill (before)
09:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 19:18
Graiglwyd Square
Townhill (before)
09:12 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 19:22
Swansea College
Cwm Gwyn (SW)
09:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 19:26
Dilwyn Road
Sketty (o/s Church)
09:19 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 19:29
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (before)
09:24 11:24 12:54 --- --- --- ---
New Mill Road
Sketty (opp 54)
09:26 11:26 12:56 --- --- --- ---
Saunders Way Upper
Derwen Fawr (after)
09:29 11:29 12:59 --- --- --- ---
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
09:34 11:34 13:04 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:34
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
09:37 11:37 13:07 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:37
Swansea University
Singleton (NE)
09:38 11:38 13:08 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:38
Roundabout
Brynmill (after)
09:41 11:41 13:11 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:41
The Slip
Guildhall (at)
09:44 11:44 13:14 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:44
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
09:48 11:48 13:18 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:48

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 31/10/2022 07:54
None