ic_bus_48 35

Swansea City Centre - Llangyfelach

Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • High Street, Swansea
  • Alexandra House, Swansea
  • High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Hafod
  • Cwmfelin Works, Cwmbwrla
  • Eaton Road, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Villa Terrace, Penfilia
  • Hollett Road, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Tudor Road, Penfilia
  • Parkhill Terrace, Lisbon
  • Gwrosydd Primary School, Treboeth
  • Penlan Road Top, Treboeth
  • Penlan Steps
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • Caersalem Cross, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Morriston Crematorium, Mynydd-Bach
  • Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu
  • Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • Maes Sant Teilo, Heol-ddu
  • Fairyglen Hotel, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Crematorium, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
  • Visteon Club, Clase
  • Community Centre, Treboeth
  • Hollett Road, Penfilia
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Freeman Street, Manselton
  • Commercial Inn, Manselton
  • Cwmfelin Works, Waun Wen
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Greenhill
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Orchard Street, Swansea
  • The Kingsway, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 35 - Swansea City Centre - Llangyfelach

                 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
09:05 10:15 11:25 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
09:08 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
High Street Station ftr
Swansea (after)
09:11 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Eaton Road
Manselton (o/s 42)
09:16 10:26 11:36 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:56
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
09:17 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
Hollett Road
Cnap-Llwyd (nr 60)
09:21 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:51 18:01
Visteon Club
Tirdeunaw (before)
09:26 10:36 11:46 13:26 14:36 15:46 16:56 18:06
Heol Waun Wen
Heol-ddu (after)
09:31 10:41 11:51 13:31 14:41 15:51 17:01 18:11
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
09:36 10:46 11:56 13:36 14:46 15:56 17:06 18:16

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 35 - Llangyfelach - Swansea City Centre

                 
Heol Pentrefelen
Heol-ddu (o/s 50)
08:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
08:30 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:36 14:46 15:56 17:06
Visteon Club
Clase (after)
08:37 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:43 14:53 16:03 17:13
Hollett Road
Penfilia (after)
--- 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:50 15:00 16:10 17:20
Freeman Street
Manselton (after)
08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21
High Street Station
08:48 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28
Kingsway
08:53 10:01 11:11 12:21 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
08:57 10:05 11:15 12:25 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 35 - Swansea City Centre - Llangyfelach

                 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
09:05 10:15 11:25 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
09:08 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
High Street Station ftr
Swansea (after)
09:11 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Eaton Road
Manselton (o/s 42)
09:16 10:26 11:36 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:56
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
09:17 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
Hollett Road
Cnap-Llwyd (nr 60)
09:21 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:51 18:01
Visteon Club
Tirdeunaw (before)
09:26 10:36 11:46 13:26 14:36 15:46 16:56 18:06
Heol Waun Wen
Heol-ddu (after)
09:31 10:41 11:51 13:31 14:41 15:51 17:01 18:11
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
09:36 10:46 11:56 13:36 14:46 15:56 17:06 18:16

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 35 - Llangyfelach - Swansea City Centre

                 
Heol Pentrefelen
Heol-ddu (o/s 50)
08:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
08:30 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:36 14:46 15:56 17:06
Visteon Club
Clase (after)
08:37 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:43 14:53 16:03 17:13
Hollett Road
Penfilia (after)
--- 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:50 15:00 16:10 17:20
Freeman Street
Manselton (after)
08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:51 15:01 16:11 17:21
High Street Station
08:48 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28
Kingsway
08:53 10:01 11:11 12:21 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand X)
08:57 10:05 11:15 12:25 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 27/09/2022 04:31
None