ic_bus_48 35

Swansea City Centre - Llangyfelach

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone New

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • High Street, Swansea
  • High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • High Street Station, Swansea
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Hafod
  • Cwmfelin Works, Cwmbwrla
  • Eaton Road, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Villa Terrace, Penfilia
  • Hollett Road, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Tudor Road, Penfilia
  • Parkhill Terrace, Lisbon
  • Gwrosydd Primary School, Treboeth
  • Penlan Road Top, Treboeth
  • Penlan Steps
  • Crwys Terrace, Tirdeunaw
  • St Clears Terminus, Tirdeunaw
  • Crwys Terrace, Tirdeunaw
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • Caersalem Cross, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Morriston Crematorium, Mynydd-Bach
  • Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu
  • Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • Maes Sant Teilo, Heol-ddu
  • Fairyglen Hotel, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Crematorium, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
  • Visteon Club, Clase
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Crwys Terrace, Tirdeunaw
  • St Clears Terminus, Tirdeunaw
  • Crwys Terrace, Tirdeunaw
  • Penlan Steps
  • Penderry Shops, Treboeth
  • Penlan Primary School, Treboeth
  • Hollett Road, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Hollett Road Playground, Penfilia
  • Villa Terrace, Penfilia
  • Hollett Road, Penfilia
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Freeman Street, Manselton
  • Commercial Inn, Manselton
  • Cwmfelin Works, Waun Wen
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Greenhill
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • High Street Station, Swansea
  • Orchard Street, Swansea
  • The Kingsway, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 35 - Swansea City Bus Station - Llangyfelach (Plough & Harrow)

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand K)
09:05 10:15 11:25 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
09:08 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
High Street Station ftr
Swansea (after)
09:11 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Eaton Road
Manselton (o/s 42)
09:16 10:26 11:36 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:56
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
09:17 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
Hollett Road
Cnap-Llwyd (nr 60)
09:21 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:51 18:01
St Clears Terminus
Tirdeunaw (at)
--- --- --- 13:26 14:36 --- --- ---
Visteon Club
Tirdeunaw (before)
09:26 10:36 11:46 13:31 14:41 15:46 16:56 18:06
Heol Waun Wen
Heol-ddu (after)
09:31 10:41 11:51 13:36 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:11
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
09:36 10:46 11:56 13:41 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:16

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 35 - Llangyfelach Plough & Harrow - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
08:10 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:41 14:51 15:56 17:06
Visteon Club
Clase (after)
08:17 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:48 14:58 16:03 17:13
St Clears Terminus
Tirdeunaw (at)
--- 09:47 10:57 --- --- --- --- ---
Hollett Road Playground
Penfilia (SE)
--- 09:52 11:02 12:07 13:52 15:02 16:07 17:17
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
08:20 09:55 11:05 12:10 13:55 15:05 16:10 17:20
Freeman Street
Manselton (after)
08:21 09:56 11:06 12:11 13:56 15:06 16:11 17:21
High Street Station
Swansea (S)
08:28 10:03 11:13 12:18 14:03 15:13 16:18 17:28
The Kingsway
Swansea (SW)
08:33 10:06 11:16 12:21 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:31
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand K)
08:37 10:10 11:20 12:25 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 35 - Swansea City Bus Station - Llangyfelach (Plough & Harrow)

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand K)
09:05 10:15 11:25 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
09:08 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
High Street Station ftr
Swansea (after)
09:11 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Eaton Road
Manselton (o/s 42)
09:16 10:26 11:36 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:56
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
09:17 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
Hollett Road
Cnap-Llwyd (nr 60)
09:21 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:51 18:01
St Clears Terminus
Tirdeunaw (at)
--- --- --- 13:26 14:36 --- --- ---
Visteon Club
Tirdeunaw (before)
09:26 10:36 11:46 13:31 14:41 15:46 16:56 18:06
Heol Waun Wen
Heol-ddu (after)
09:31 10:41 11:51 13:36 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:11
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
09:36 10:46 11:56 13:41 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:16

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 35 - Llangyfelach Plough & Harrow - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Plough and Harrow
Llangyfelach (SW)
08:30 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:41 14:51 15:56 17:06
Visteon Club
Clase (after)
08:37 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:48 14:58 16:03 17:13
St Clears Terminus
Tirdeunaw (at)
--- 09:47 10:57 --- --- --- --- ---
Hollett Road Playground
Penfilia (SE)
--- 09:52 11:02 12:07 13:52 15:02 16:07 17:17
Brynhyfryd Square
Manselton (at)
08:40 09:55 11:05 12:10 13:55 15:05 16:10 17:20
Freeman Street
Manselton (after)
08:41 09:56 11:06 12:11 13:56 15:06 16:11 17:21
High Street Station
Swansea (S)
08:48 10:03 11:13 12:18 14:03 15:13 16:18 17:28
The Kingsway
Swansea (SW)
08:53 10:06 11:16 12:21 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:31
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand K)
08:57 10:10 11:20 12:25 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:35

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 31/10/2022 17:30
None