ic_bus_48 24

Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Via Treboeth & Brynhyfryd

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone New

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • High Street, Swansea
  • High Street Station, Swansea
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Hafod
  • Cwmfelin Works, Cwmbwrla
  • Eaton Road, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Parkhill Road, Penfilia
  • Community Centre, Treboeth
  • Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
  • Garnlwyd Close, Mynydd-Bach
  • Gelligwyn Road, Parc Llewellyn
  • Gellifawr Road, Clase
  • Gellifach Crescent, Clase
  • Bryneglur Road, Mynydd-Bach
  • Glasbury Road, Clase
  • Bishop Vaughan RC School, Morriston
  • Bryn Rock, Graig-Trewyddfa
  • Windermere Road, Bryn Rock
  • Ullswater Crescent, Graig-Trewyddfa
  • Bryn Rock, Graig-Trewyddfa
  • Bishop Vaughan School, Morriston
  • Lon Ithon, Morriston
  • Heol Cefni, Morriston
  • Lon Camlad, Morriston
  • Francis Road, Clase
  • Parry Road, Morriston
  • Pleasant Street, Morriston
  • Vicarage Road Chip Shop, Morriston
  • Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth
  • Library, Morriston
  • Police Station, Morriston
  • Police Station, Morriston
  • Sway Road, Morriston
  • Clydach Road, Morriston
  • Cae-Nan, Ynysforgan
  • Llanllienwen Road Lower, Ynysforgan
  • Llanllienwen Road, Ynysforgan
  • Glyncollen Crescent, Ynysforgan
  • Llanllienwen Close, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Tregelles Court, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Tregarne Close, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Morriston School, Ynysforgan
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Heol Cadnawes, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Cwrt Merlyn, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Llwyn y Golomen, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Clos Crucywel, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Rhodfa Fadog West, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Tregarne Close, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Tregelles Court, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Llanllienwen Close, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Glyncollen Crescent, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Llanllienwen Road Lower, Ynysforgan
  • Cae-Nan, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Clydach Road, Morriston
  • Grove Place Church, Pentrepoeth
  • Sway Road, Morriston
  • Police Station, Morriston
  • Library, Morriston
  • Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth
  • Vicarage Road Chip Shop, Morriston
  • Parry Road, Morriston
  • Francis Road, Bryn Rock
  • Lon Ithon, Morriston
  • Heol Cefni, Morriston
  • Lon Camlad, Morriston
  • Bishop Vaughan School, Morriston
  • Bishop Vaughan RC School, Morriston
  • Bryn Rock, Graig-Trewyddfa
  • Windermere Road, Bryn Rock
  • Ullswater Crescent, Graig-Trewyddfa
  • Bryn Rock, Graig-Trewyddfa
  • Glasbury Road, Morriston
  • Bryn Eglur Road, Clase
  • Bryn Eglur Road East, Clase
  • Gelligwyn Road, Parc Llewellyn
  • Gellifawr Road, Clase
  • Gellifach Crescent, Clase
  • Garnlwyd Close, Clase
  • Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
  • Visteon Club, Clase
  • Community Centre, Treboeth
  • Hollett Road, Penfilia
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Freeman Street, Manselton
  • Commercial Inn, Manselton
  • Cwmfelin Works, Waun Wen
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Greenhill
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • High Street Station, Swansea
  • Orchard Street, Swansea
  • The Kingsway, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 24 - Swansea City Bus Station - Morriston Hospital

     
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand Q)
08:20 09:25 then
at
these
mins
25 until 15:25 16:40 17:40
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
08:23 09:28 28 15:28 16:43 17:43
Eaton Road
Manselton (o/s 42)
08:33 09:37 37 15:37 16:51 17:51
Gellifawr Road
Clase (o/s 41)
08:47 09:51 51 15:51 17:03 18:03
Ullswater Crescent
Graig-Trewyddfa (o/s 11)
08:52 09:56 56 15:56 17:08 18:08
Lon Camlad
Morriston (before)
08:56 10:00 00 16:00 17:11 18:11
Police Station
Morriston (Stop 1)
09:04 10:07 07 16:07 17:19 18:19
Llanllienwen Road Lower
Ynysforgan (after Phone Box)
09:09 10:12 12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Tregarne Close
Cwmrhydyceirw (after)
09:10 10:13 13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
09:15 10:17 17 16:17 17:28 18:28

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 24 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea City Bus Station

     
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- --- 08:20 09:20 10:22 then
at
these
mins
22 until 16:22 17:30 18:30
Heol Cadnawes
Parc Gwernfadog (opp junct)
--- 07:46 08:24 09:24 10:24 24 16:24 17:32 18:34
Rhodfa Fadog West
Parc Gwernfadog (nr 40)
--- 07:50 08:28 09:28 10:28 28 16:28 17:36 18:38
Tregarne Close
Cwmrhydyceirw (before)
--- 07:53 08:31 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:39 ---
Llanllienwen Road Lower
Ynysforgan (before Phone Box)
--- 07:54 08:33 09:33 10:32 32 16:32 17:40 ---
Library
Morriston (NW)
--- 08:04 08:39 09:39 10:39 39 16:39 17:47 ---
Lon Camlad
Morriston (before)
07:39 --- 08:47 09:47 10:44 44 16:44 17:52 ---
Ullswater Crescent
Graig-Trewyddfa (o/s 11)
07:44 --- 08:52 09:52 10:49 49 16:49 --- ---
Gelligwyn Road
Parc Llewellyn (o/s 24)
07:48 --- 08:56 09:56 10:53 53 16:53 --- ---
Visteon Club
Clase (after)
07:55 --- 09:01 10:01 10:58 58 16:58 --- ---
Freeman Street
Manselton (after)
08:01 --- 09:07 10:07 11:02 02 17:02 --- ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand Q)
08:15 --- 09:20 10:20 11:15 15 17:15 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 24 - Swansea City Bus Station - Morriston Hospital

     
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand Q)
08:20 09:25 then
at
these
mins
25 until 15:25 16:40 17:40
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
08:23 09:28 28 15:28 16:43 17:43
Eaton Road
Manselton (o/s 42)
08:33 09:37 37 15:37 16:51 17:51
Gellifawr Road
Clase (o/s 41)
08:47 09:51 51 15:51 17:03 18:03
Ullswater Crescent
Graig-Trewyddfa (o/s 11)
08:52 09:56 56 15:56 17:08 18:08
Lon Camlad
Morriston (before)
08:56 10:00 00 16:00 17:11 18:11
Police Station
Morriston (Stop 1)
09:04 10:07 07 16:07 17:19 18:19
Llanllienwen Road Lower
Ynysforgan (after Phone Box)
09:09 10:12 12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Tregarne Close
Cwmrhydyceirw (after)
09:10 10:13 13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
09:15 10:17 17 16:17 17:28 18:28

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 24 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea City Bus Station

     
Hospital Main Entrance
Morriston Hospital (SE)
--- --- 08:20 09:20 10:22 then
at
these
mins
22 until 16:22 17:30 18:30
Heol Cadnawes
Parc Gwernfadog (opp junct)
--- 07:46 08:24 09:24 10:24 24 16:24 17:32 18:34
Rhodfa Fadog West
Parc Gwernfadog (nr 40)
--- 07:50 08:28 09:28 10:28 28 16:28 17:36 18:38
Tregarne Close
Cwmrhydyceirw (before)
--- 07:53 08:31 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:39 ---
Llanllienwen Road Lower
Ynysforgan (before Phone Box)
--- 07:54 08:33 09:33 10:32 32 16:32 17:40 ---
Library
Morriston (NW)
--- 08:04 08:39 09:39 10:39 39 16:39 17:47 ---
Lon Camlad
Morriston (before)
07:39 --- 08:47 09:47 10:44 44 16:44 17:52 ---
Ullswater Crescent
Graig-Trewyddfa (o/s 11)
07:44 --- 08:52 09:52 10:49 49 16:49 --- ---
Gelligwyn Road
Parc Llewellyn (o/s 24)
07:48 --- 08:56 09:56 10:53 53 16:53 --- ---
Visteon Club
Clase (after)
07:55 --- 09:01 10:01 10:58 58 16:58 --- ---
Freeman Street
Manselton (after)
08:01 --- 09:07 10:07 11:02 02 17:02 --- ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand Q)
08:15 --- 09:20 10:20 11:15 15 17:15 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 05/11/2022 11:03
None