Related Services

Service connects with 16X service in Gorseinon Bus Station.

ic_bus_48 16

Swansea - Grovesend

Via Connects with 16X

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • Belle Vue Way, Mount Pleasant
  • Police HQ, Swansea
  • Hospital, Mount Pleasant
  • St Jude`s Church, Mount Pleasant
  • Leakers Shops, Townhill
  • Lady of Lourdes, Townhill
  • Fairfield Club, Townhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Tegid Road, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Townhill Road, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue End, Mayhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Gors Avenue Shops, Townhill
  • Heol-y-Gors, Townhill
  • Gors Primary School, Cockett
  • Fry's Corner, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Station, Cockett
  • Cwmbach Road, Cockett
  • Woodlands, Waunarlwydd
  • Gypsy Cross, Waunarlwydd
  • Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • George's Corner, Waunarlwydd
  • Stepney Road, Waunarlwydd
  • Victoria Road Park, Waunarlwydd
  • Bryn Garage, Waunarlwydd
  • Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd
  • Bishwell Park, Gowerton
  • Gorwydd Road, Gowerton
  • Police Station, Gowerton
  • CK's, Gowerton
  • Sterry Road, Gowerton
  • Surgery, Gowerton
  • Rugby Club, Gowerton
  • The Harvester, Gowerton
  • The Wave, Kingsbridge
  • Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge
  • Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge
  • Libanus Road, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon
  • British Legion Club, Gorseinon
  • Loughor Crossroads
  • Bryngolau, Gorseinon
  • Post Office, Penyrheol
  • Fernhill Road, Gorseinon
  • Beech Crescent, Penyrheol
  • Chestnut Avenue, Penyrheol
  • Gower View Roundabout, Penyrheol
  • Penyrheol Road
  • Clos Vernon Watkins, Penyrheol
  • Heol Elfed, Penyrheol
  • Pen-Cefn-Arda, Penyrheol
  • Mynydd Bach, Grovesend
  • Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • Station Road, Grovesend
  • Allt-y-Graban Road, Grovesend
  • Waungron
  • Pontardulais Cemetery, Pontarddulais
  • King Hotel, Pontarddulais
  • Bryniago School, Pontarddulais
  • Allt-Iago Road, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-cae, Pontarddulais
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-Cae, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • The Hollies, Pontarddulais
  • Post Office, Pontarddulais
  • St Teilo Street, Pontarddulais
  • Bus Station, Pontarddulais
  • Bus Station, Pontarddulais
  • Dulais Road, Pontarddulais
  • Pontardulais Comprehensive, Pontarddulais
  • The Hollies, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-cae, Pontarddulais
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-Cae, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • Allt-Iago Road, Pontarddulais
  • Bryniago School, Pontarddulais
  • King Hotel, Pontarddulais
  • Pontardulais Cemetery, Pontarddulais
  • Waungron
  • Allt-y-Graban Road, Grovesend
  • Station Road, Grovesend
  • Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • Mynydd Bach, Grovesend
  • Pen-Cefn-Arda, Penyrheol
  • Westgrove Court, Penyrheol
  • Heol Elfed, Penyrheol
  • Clos Vernon Watkins, Penyrheol
  • Penyrheol Road
  • Chestnut Avenue Turn, Penyrheol
  • Beech Crescent, Penyrheol
  • Cedar Avenue, Penyrheol
  • Fernhill Road, Gorseinon
  • Post Office, Penyrheol
  • Bryngolau, Gorseinon
  • Loughor Crossroads
  • British Legion Club, Gorseinon
  • St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Libanus Road, Gorseinon
  • Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge
  • Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge
  • The Wave, Kingsbridge
  • The Harvester, Gowerton
  • Rugby Club, Gowerton
  • Surgery, Gowerton
  • Mount Street, Gowerton
  • Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • Hill Street, Gowerton
  • Post Office, Gowerton
  • Police Station, Gowerton
  • Gorwydd Road, Gowerton
  • Bishwell Park, Gowerton
  • Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd
  • Westfield Road, Waunarlwydd
  • Sardis Church, Waunarlwydd
  • Swansea Road Alcoa, Waunarlwydd
  • Masons Arms, Waunarlwydd
  • George's Corner, Waunarlwydd
  • Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • Gypsy Cross, Waunarlwydd
  • Woodlands, Waunarlwydd
  • Cwmbach Road, Cockett
  • Station, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Allotments, Cockett
  • Gors Primary School, Cockett
  • Gomer Road, Townhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gors Avenue Middle, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Alun Road, Mayhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Fairfield Club, Mayhill
  • School, Townhill
  • Leakers Shops, Townhill
  • St Judes, Mount Pleasant
  • Hospital, Mount Pleasant
  • Police HQ, Swansea
  • Orchard Street, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 16 - Swansea City Bus Station - PONTARDDULAIS (Water Street)

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
21:00 22:10 23:10
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
21:03 22:13 23:13
Belle Vue Way
Mount Pleasant (Stop A)
21:06 22:16 23:16
Post Office
Mayhill (NE)
21:13 22:23 23:23
Gors Avenue Shops
Townhill (after)
21:17 22:27 23:27
St Peter`s Church
Cockett (NE)
21:20 22:30 23:30
Village Inn
Waunarlwydd (NW)
21:25 22:35 23:35
Victoria Road Park
Waunarlwydd (W)
21:27 22:37 23:37
Sterry Road
Gowerton (opp 33)
21:31 22:41 23:41
Bus Station
Gorseinon (Stand 6) Arrive
21:37 22:47 23:47
Bus Station
Gorseinon (Stand 6) Depart
21:43 22:48 ---
Loughor Crossroads
Loughor (after)
21:46 22:51 ---
Post Office
Penyrheol (after)
21:50 22:55 ---
Beech Crescent
Penyrheol (o/s 5)
21:51 22:56 ---
Gower View Roundabout
Penyrheol (at)
21:52 22:57 ---
Coalbrook Road
Grovesend (o/s 88)
21:56 23:01 ---
Glanffrwd Square
Pentrebach (at)
22:02 23:07 ---
St Teilo Street
Pontarddulais (opp 77)
22:07 23:12 ---
Bus Station
Pontarddulais (Stand 1)
22:08 23:13 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 16 - PONTARDDULAIS Water Street - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Bus Station
Pontarddulais (Stand 1)
21:10 22:10
Glanffrwd Square
Pentrebach (at)
21:16 22:16
Coalbrook Road
Grovesend (o/s 81)
21:23 22:23
Chestnut Avenue Turn
Penyrheol (before)
21:26 22:26
Cedar Avenue
Penyrheol (after)
21:29 22:29
Post Office
Penyrheol (before)
21:30 22:30
Loughor Crossroads
Loughor (after)
21:32 22:32
Bus Station
Gorseinon (Stand 2)
21:35 22:35
Hill Street
Gowerton (after 1)
21:41 22:41
Derwen Close
Waunarlwydd (after)
21:46 22:46
Village Inn
Waunarlwydd (before)
21:47 22:47
Station
Cockett (nr former)
21:49 22:49
Gwent Road
Townhill (after)
21:52 22:52
Post Office
Mayhill (before)
21:55 22:55
Kingsway
22:04 23:04
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
22:07 23:07

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 16 - Swansea City Bus Station - PONTARDDULAIS (Water Street)

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
21:00 22:10 23:10
St Mary`s Church
Swansea (Stop 1)
21:03 22:13 23:13
Belle Vue Way
Mount Pleasant (Stop A)
21:06 22:16 23:16
Post Office
Mayhill (NE)
21:13 22:23 23:23
Gors Avenue Shops
Townhill (after)
21:17 22:27 23:27
St Peter`s Church
Cockett (NE)
21:20 22:30 23:30
Village Inn
Waunarlwydd (NW)
21:25 22:35 23:35
Victoria Road Park
Waunarlwydd (W)
21:27 22:37 23:37
Sterry Road
Gowerton (opp 33)
21:31 22:41 23:41
Bus Station
Gorseinon (Stand 6) Arrive
21:37 22:47 23:47
Bus Station
Gorseinon (Stand 6) Depart
21:43 22:48 ---
Loughor Crossroads
Loughor (after)
21:46 22:51 ---
Post Office
Penyrheol (after)
21:50 22:55 ---
Beech Crescent
Penyrheol (o/s 5)
21:51 22:56 ---
Gower View Roundabout
Penyrheol (at)
21:52 22:57 ---
Coalbrook Road
Grovesend (o/s 88)
21:56 23:01 ---
Glanffrwd Square
Pentrebach (at)
22:02 23:07 ---
St Teilo Street
Pontarddulais (opp 77)
22:07 23:12 ---
Bus Station
Pontarddulais (Stand 1)
22:08 23:13 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 16 - PONTARDDULAIS Water Street - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Bus Station
Pontarddulais (Stand 1)
21:10 22:10
Glanffrwd Square
Pentrebach (at)
21:16 22:16
Coalbrook Road
Grovesend (o/s 81)
21:23 22:23
Chestnut Avenue Turn
Penyrheol (before)
21:26 22:26
Cedar Avenue
Penyrheol (after)
21:29 22:29
Post Office
Penyrheol (before)
21:30 22:30
Loughor Crossroads
Loughor (after)
21:32 22:32
Bus Station
Gorseinon (Stand 2)
21:35 22:35
Hill Street
Gowerton (after 1)
21:41 22:41
Derwen Close
Waunarlwydd (after)
21:46 22:46
Village Inn
Waunarlwydd (before)
21:47 22:47
Station
Cockett (nr former)
21:49 22:49
Gwent Road
Townhill (after)
21:52 22:52
Post Office
Mayhill (before)
21:55 22:55
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
22:07 23:07

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 31/10/2022 11:18
None