ic_bus_48 14

Swansea - Pennard Cliffs

Via Blackpill, Bishopston

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone New

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Argyle Street, Swansea
  • Beach Street, Swansea
  • Crown Court, Swansea
  • Cricket Ground, St Helen's
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Sketty Lane, Singleton
  • Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty
  • Post Office, Blackpill
  • Clyne Drive, Blackpill
  • Owls Lodge, Mayals
  • Mayals Road
  • Mayals Common
  • Nazareth House, Mayals
  • Campion Gardens, Northway
  • Copley Lodge, Northway
  • Murton Common
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Lime Kiln Lane, Oldway
  • Pyle Corner
  • Brandy Cove Road, Pyle
  • Bishopston Road, Pyle
  • South Close, Bishopston
  • The Valley, Bishopston
  • Church Lane, Barland Common
  • Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • Belvedere Close, Kittle
  • Kittle
  • Pennard Road
  • St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • Primary School, Linkside Estate
  • Post Office, Southgate
  • Foxhole Drive, Linkside Estate
  • Pennard Cliffs Terminus, Southgate
  • Foxhole Drive, Southgate
  • Post Office, Southgate
  • Pennard Drive
  • Pennard Drive
  • Three Cliffs Drive, Sandy Lane
  • Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • Pennard Cliffs Terminus, Southgate
  • Foxhole Drive, Southgate
  • Post Office, Southgate
  • Primary School, Pennard
  • St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • Pennard Road
  • Belvedere Close, Kittle
  • Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • Church Lane, Barland Common
  • Valley Hotel, Bishopston
  • South Close, Bishopston
  • Bishopston Road, Pyle
  • Pyle Corner
  • Lime Kiln Lane, Oldway
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Murton Common
  • Copley Lodge, Murton
  • Campion Gardens, Northway
  • Nazareth House, Mayals
  • Mayals Common
  • Kellwyn, Mayals
  • Owls Lodge, Mayals
  • Clyne Drive, Blackpill
  • Lido, Blackpill
  • Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty
  • Sketty Lane, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Swansea University, Singleton
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Crown Court, Guildhall
  • St Helens Road, Guildhall
  • Masonic, Swansea
  • YMCA, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - Swansea City Bus Station - Pennard (Cliffs)

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
--- 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:45 18:55 20:55 22:55
Crown Court
Swansea (SW)
--- 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:51 19:00 21:00 23:00
Boating Lake
Singleton (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:03
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
07:13 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:55 19:03 21:03 ---
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
07:15 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:58 19:05 21:05 ---
Post Office
Blackpill (SW)
07:20 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 18:03 19:10 21:10 23:05
Mayals Road
Mayals (nr 163)
07:23 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:06 19:12 21:12 23:07
Post Office
Murton (o/s 6)
07:27 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:10 19:16 21:16 23:11
The Valley
Bishopston (N)
07:29 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:13 19:19 21:19 23:14
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (SW)
07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:17 19:21 21:21 23:16
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:23 21:23 23:18
Pennard Cliffs Terminus
Southgate (at)
07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:27 19:26 21:26 23:21
Londis Shop
Sandy Lane (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:30 21:30 23:25

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 14 - Pennard Cliffs - Swansea City Bus Station

     
Pennard Cliffs Terminus
Southgate (at)
07:41 then
at
these
mins
11 41 until 15:11 16:41 18:28 --- --- ---
Londis Shop
Sandy Lane (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 19:30 21:30 23:25
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (NE)
07:46 16 46 15:16 16:46 18:33 19:34 21:34 23:29
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (before)
07:48 18 48 15:18 16:48 18:35 19:37 21:37 23:32
Valley Hotel
Bishopston (S)
07:51 21 51 15:21 16:51 18:38 19:40 21:40 23:35
Post Office
Murton (nr former)
07:54 24 54 15:24 16:54 18:42 19:46 21:46 23:41
Mayals Common
Mayals (NE)
08:01 31 01 15:31 17:01 18:47 19:50 21:50 23:45
Lido
Blackpill (NE)
08:07 37 07 15:37 17:07 18:52 19:53 21:53 23:48
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
08:12 42 12 15:42 17:12 18:57 19:57 21:57 ---
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
08:14 44 14 15:44 17:14 18:59 19:59 21:59 ---
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
08:19 49 19 15:49 17:19 19:04 20:03 22:03 ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
08:25 55 25 15:55 17:25 19:10 20:08 22:08 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - Swansea City Bus Station - Pennard (Cliffs)

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
--- 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:45 18:55 20:55 22:55
Crown Court
Swansea (SW)
--- 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:51 19:00 21:00 23:00
Boating Lake
Singleton (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:03
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
07:13 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:55 19:03 21:03 ---
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
07:15 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:58 19:05 21:05 ---
Post Office
Blackpill (SW)
07:20 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 18:03 19:10 21:10 23:05
Mayals Road
Mayals (nr 163)
07:23 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:06 19:12 21:12 23:07
Post Office
Murton (o/s 6)
07:27 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:10 19:16 21:16 23:11
The Valley
Bishopston (N)
07:29 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:13 19:19 21:19 23:14
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (SW)
07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:17 19:21 21:21 23:16
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:23 21:23 23:18
Pennard Cliffs Terminus
Southgate (at)
07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:27 19:26 21:26 23:21
Londis Shop
Sandy Lane (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:30 21:30 23:25

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 14 - Pennard Cliffs - Swansea City Bus Station

     
Pennard Cliffs Terminus
Southgate (at)
07:41 then
at
these
mins
11 41 until 15:11 16:41 18:28 --- --- ---
Londis Shop
Sandy Lane (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 19:30 21:30 23:25
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (NE)
07:46 16 46 15:16 16:46 18:33 19:34 21:34 23:29
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (before)
07:48 18 48 15:18 16:48 18:35 19:37 21:37 23:32
Valley Hotel
Bishopston (S)
07:51 21 51 15:21 16:51 18:38 19:40 21:40 23:35
Post Office
Murton (nr former)
07:54 24 54 15:24 16:54 18:42 19:46 21:46 23:41
Mayals Common
Mayals (NE)
08:01 31 01 15:31 17:01 18:47 19:50 21:50 23:45
Lido
Blackpill (NE)
08:07 37 07 15:37 17:07 18:52 19:53 21:53 23:48
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
08:12 42 12 15:42 17:12 18:57 19:57 21:57 ---
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
08:14 44 14 15:44 17:14 18:59 19:59 21:59 ---
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
08:19 49 19 15:49 17:19 19:04 20:03 22:03 ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
08:25 55 25 15:55 17:25 19:10 20:08 22:08 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 14 - Swansea City Bus Station - Pennard (Cliffs)

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Crown Court
Swansea (SW)
09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Post Office
Blackpill (SW)
09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mayals Road
Mayals (nr 163)
09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Post Office
Murton (o/s 6)
09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
The Valley
Bishopston (N)
09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (SW)
09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (SW)
10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Pennard Cliffs Terminus
Southgate (at)
10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Londis Shop
Sandy Lane (before)
10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 14 - Pennard Cliffs - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Londis Shop
Sandy Lane (before)
10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (NE)
10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (before)
10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Valley Hotel
Bishopston (S)
10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Post Office
Murton (nr former)
10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Mayals Common
Mayals (NE)
10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Lido
Blackpill (NE)
10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand S)
10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 01/11/2022 10:22
None