ic_bus_48 119

Swansea - Rhossili

Via Killay

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone New

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Christina Street, Swansea
  • St George Hotel, Swansea
  • St George Hotel, Swansea
  • Belgrave Court, Uplands
  • Post Office, Uplands
  • Post Office, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • Sketty Cross
  • Sketty Cross
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • Ilston Turn
  • Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Shoplands, Cilibion
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Reynoldston Green
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Pilton Green
  • Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Middleton Hall
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Middleton Hall
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pilton Green
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Reynoldston Green
  • Shoplands, Cilibion
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • Lunnon Square
  • Ilston Turn
  • Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Gower Road, Penyrheol
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • Shops, Uplands
  • St James Church, Uplands
  • Brunel Court, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 119 - Swansea City Bus Station - Rhossili

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
10:20 12:35 14:55
Post Office
Uplands (Stop 1)
10:29 12:44 15:04
Sketty Cross
Sketty (Stop 1)
10:33 12:48 15:08
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (after)
10:35 12:50 15:10
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (W)
10:37 12:52 15:12
Square
Killay (before)
10:40 12:55 15:15
Community Centre
Upper Killay (NW)
10:44 12:59 15:19
Cilonnen Turn
Ilston (before)
10:47 13:02 15:22
Lunnon Square
Lunnon (at)
--- 13:07 ---
Llethrid Bridge
Llethryd (before)
10:50 13:12 15:27
Cillibion Saw Mill
Cilibion (after)
10:53 13:15 15:30
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after)
10:56 13:18 15:33
Shoplands
Cilibion (NE)
10:59 13:21 15:36
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
11:05 13:27 15:42
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (after former)
11:07 13:29 15:44
Knelson Church
Knelston (after)
11:10 13:32 15:47
Golden Grove
Scurlage (SE)
11:13 13:35 15:50
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
11:21 13:43 15:58

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 119 - Rhossili - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
08:50 11:25 13:45
Post Office
Scurlage (before Post Box)
08:58 11:33 13:53
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
09:03 --- ---
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
09:08 --- ---
Golden Grove
Scurlage (NW)
09:13 11:33 13:53
Knelson Church
Knelston (before)
09:16 11:36 13:56
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
09:21 11:41 14:01
Shoplands
Cilibion (NE)
09:27 11:47 14:07
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after)
09:30 11:50 14:10
Cillibion Saw Mill
Cilibion (before)
09:33 11:53 14:13
Llethrid Bridge
Llethryd (after)
09:35 11:55 14:15
Lunnon Turn
Ilston (before)
09:40 --- ---
Cilonnen Turn
Ilston (before)
09:45 12:00 14:20
Community Centre
Upper Killay (SE)
09:50 12:05 14:25
Square
Killay (after)
09:55 12:10 14:30
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (E)
09:58 12:13 14:33
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (before)
10:00 12:15 14:35
Sketty Cross
Sketty (after)
10:03 12:18 14:38
Shops
Uplands (at)
10:06 12:21 14:41
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
10:15 12:30 14:50

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 119 - Swansea City Bus Station - Rhossili

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
10:20 12:35 14:55
Post Office
Uplands (Stop 1)
10:29 12:44 15:04
Sketty Cross
Sketty (Stop 1)
10:33 12:48 15:08
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (after)
10:35 12:50 15:10
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (W)
10:37 12:52 15:12
Square
Killay (before)
10:40 12:55 15:15
Community Centre
Upper Killay (NW)
10:44 12:59 15:19
Cilonnen Turn
Ilston (before)
10:47 13:02 15:22
Lunnon Square
Lunnon (at)
--- 13:07 ---
Llethrid Bridge
Llethryd (before)
10:50 13:12 15:27
Cillibion Saw Mill
Cilibion (after)
10:53 13:15 15:30
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after)
10:56 13:18 15:33
Shoplands
Cilibion (NE)
10:59 13:21 15:36
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
11:05 13:27 15:42
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (after former)
11:07 13:29 15:44
Knelson Church
Knelston (after)
11:10 13:32 15:47
Golden Grove
Scurlage (SE)
11:13 13:35 15:50
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
11:21 13:43 15:58

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 119 - Rhossili - Swansea City Bus Station

 
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
08:50 11:25 13:45
Post Office
Scurlage (before Post Box)
08:58 11:33 13:53
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
09:03 --- ---
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
09:08 --- ---
Golden Grove
Scurlage (NW)
09:13 11:33 13:53
Knelson Church
Knelston (before)
09:16 11:36 13:56
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
09:21 11:41 14:01
Shoplands
Cilibion (NE)
09:27 11:47 14:07
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after)
09:30 11:50 14:10
Cillibion Saw Mill
Cilibion (before)
09:33 11:53 14:13
Llethrid Bridge
Llethryd (after)
09:35 11:55 14:15
Lunnon Square
Lunnon (at)
09:40 --- ---
Cilonnen Turn
Ilston (before)
09:45 12:00 14:20
Community Centre
Upper Killay (SE)
09:50 12:05 14:25
Square
Killay (after)
09:55 12:10 14:30
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (E)
09:58 12:13 14:33
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (before)
10:00 12:15 14:35
Sketty Cross
Sketty (after)
10:03 12:18 14:38
Shops
Uplands (at)
10:06 12:21 14:41
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
10:15 12:30 14:50

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 31/10/2022 19:09
None