ic_bus_48 118

Swansea - Rhossili

Via Killay

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Christina Street, Swansea
  • St George Hotel, Swansea
  • Belgrave Court, Uplands
  • Post Office, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • Sketty Cross
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Airport, Blackhills
  • Cannisland Park, Kittle
  • Police Station, Parkmill
  • Shepherds, Parkmill
  • St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen
  • Penmaen House
  • Nicholaston Cross
  • Perriswood Turn
  • Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Reynoldston Green
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Pilton Green
  • Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Middleton Hall
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pilton Green
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Reynoldston Green
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown
  • Perriswood Turn
  • Nicholaston Cross
  • Penmaen House
  • St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen
  • Shepherds, Parkmill
  • Police Station, Parkmill
  • Cannisland Park, Kittle
  • Fairwood Airport, Blackhills
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Gower Road, Penyrheol
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • Shops, Uplands
  • St James Church, Uplands
  • Brunel Court, Swansea
  • Craddock Street, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 118 - Swansea City Bus Station - Rhossili

                   
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
07:45 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40 19:40
Post Office
Uplands (Stop 1)
07:54 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:21 18:14 19:48 19:48
Sketty Cross
Sketty (Stop 1)
07:58 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 17:27 18:18 19:52 19:52
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (after)
08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:29 18:20 19:54 19:54
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (W)
08:02 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:07 17:32 18:22 19:56 19:56
Square
Killay (before)
08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59 19:59
Community Centre
Upper Killay (NW)
08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03 20:03
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (SW)
08:13 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 17:43 18:33 20:06 20:06
Police Station
Parkmill (nr former)
08:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 17:48 18:38 20:11 20:11
St John the Baptist`s
Penmaen (SW)
08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13 20:13
Perriswood Turn
Perriswood (after)
08:26 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:31 17:56 18:46 20:18 20:18
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (before former)
08:29 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 17:58 18:48 --- ---
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
08:32 --- --- --- --- 18:00 18:50 20:22 20:22
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (after former)
08:34 --- --- --- --- 18:02 --- --- ---
Knelson Church
Knelston (after)
08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25 20:25
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
--- --- --- --- --- 18:13 --- --- ---
Post Office
Scurlage (adj Post Box)
08:40 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:18 18:57 20:28 20:28
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
08:48 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:26 19:05 --- 20:36

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 118 - Rhossili - Swansea City Bus Station

  ORG1 NORG1                
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
07:24 07:29 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10 20:40
Post Office
Scurlage (before Post Box)
07:32 07:37 10:13 12:28 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18 20:48
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
07:37 07:42 10:18 12:33 --- --- 17:03 --- 19:23 20:53
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:28 20:58
Golden Grove
Scurlage (NW)
07:42 07:47 10:24 12:39 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33 21:03
Knelson Church
Knelston (before)
07:45 07:50 10:27 12:42 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36 21:06
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (before former)
07:48 07:53 --- --- --- 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39 21:09
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
07:50 07:55 --- --- --- 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41 21:11
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (after former)
07:53 07:58 10:30 12:45 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44 21:14
Perriswood Turn
Perriswood (after)
07:56 08:01 10:33 12:48 14:58 16:23 17:23 18:50 19:48 21:18
Penmaen House
Penmaen (NE)
08:01 08:06 10:38 12:53 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:54 19:52 21:22
Police Station
Parkmill (nr former)
08:04 08:09 10:41 12:56 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55 21:25
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (NE)
08:09 08:14 10:46 13:01 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:02 20:00 21:30
Community Centre
Upper Killay (SE)
08:13 08:18 10:50 13:05 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04 21:34
Square
Killay (after)
08:18 08:23 10:55 13:10 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09 21:39
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (E)
08:21 08:26 10:58 13:13 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12 21:42
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (before)
08:23 08:28 11:00 13:15 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:16 20:14 21:44
Sketty Cross
Sketty (after)
08:28 08:31 11:03 13:18 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:19 20:17 21:47
Shops
Uplands (at)
08:31 08:34 11:06 13:21 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:22 20:20 21:50
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
08:40 08:43 11:15 13:30 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:30 20:28 21:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • ORG1
    • Service runs only during working days of Schools
  • NORG1
    • Service does not run during working days of Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 118 - Swansea City Bus Station - Rhossili

                   
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
07:45 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40 19:40
Post Office
Uplands (Stop 2)
07:54 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:19 18:14 19:48 19:48
Sketty Cross
Sketty (Stop 1)
07:58 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 17:23 18:18 19:52 19:52
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (after)
08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:25 18:20 19:54 19:54
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (W)
08:02 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:07 17:27 18:22 19:56 19:56
Square
Killay (before)
08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:30 18:25 19:59 19:59
Community Centre
Upper Killay (NW)
08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:34 18:29 20:03 20:03
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (SW)
08:13 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 17:38 18:33 20:06 20:06
Shepherds
Parkmill (W)
08:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 17:43 18:38 20:11 20:11
St John the Baptist`s
Penmaen (SW)
08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:46 18:41 20:13 20:13
Perriswood Turn
Perriswood (after)
08:26 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:31 17:51 18:46 20:18 20:18
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (before former)
08:29 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 17:53 18:48 --- ---
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
08:32 --- --- --- --- 17:55 18:50 20:22 20:22
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (after former)
08:34 --- --- --- --- 17:57 --- --- ---
Knelson Church
Knelston (after)
08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:00 18:53 20:25 20:25
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
--- --- --- --- --- 18:08 --- --- ---
Post Office
Scurlage (adj Post Box)
08:40 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:13 18:57 20:28 20:28
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
08:48 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:21 19:05 --- 20:36

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 118 - Rhossili - Swansea City Bus Station

                   
Terminus
Rhossili (at)
07:29 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10 20:40
Post Office
Scurlage (before Post Box)
07:37 10:13 12:28 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18 20:48
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
07:42 10:18 12:33 --- --- 17:03 --- 19:23 20:53
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:28 20:58
Golden Grove
Scurlage (NW)
07:47 10:24 12:39 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33 21:03
Knelson Church
Knelston (before)
07:50 10:27 12:42 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36 21:06
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (before former)
07:52 --- --- --- 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39 21:09
Reynoldston Green
Reynoldston (NE)
07:56 --- --- --- 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41 21:11
Reynoldston Police Station
Little Reynoldstown (after former)
07:59 10:30 12:45 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44 21:14
Perriswood Turn
Perriswood (after)
08:01 10:33 12:48 14:58 16:23 17:22 18:49 19:47 21:18
Penmaen House
Penmaen (NE)
08:06 10:38 12:53 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:54 19:52 21:22
Shepherds
Parkmill (E)
08:09 10:41 12:56 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55 21:25
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (NE)
08:14 10:46 13:01 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:02 20:00 21:30
Community Centre
Upper Killay (SE)
08:18 10:50 13:05 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04 21:34
Square
Killay (after)
08:23 10:55 13:10 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09 21:39
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (E)
08:26 10:58 13:13 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12 21:42
Glan-yr-afon Gardens
Sketty (before)
08:28 11:00 13:15 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:16 20:14 21:44
Sketty Cross
Sketty (after)
08:31 11:03 13:18 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:19 20:17 21:47
Shops
Uplands (at)
08:34 11:06 13:21 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:22 20:20 21:50
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
08:43 11:15 13:30 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:30 20:28 21:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 03/05/2024 16:01
None