ic_bus_48 117

Kilay - Gower

Via Parkmill, Oxwich Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Square, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Airport, Blackhills
  • Cannisland Park, Kittle
  • Police Station, Parkmill
  • Shepherds, Parkmill
  • St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen
  • Penmaen House
  • Nicholaston Cross
  • Oxwich Towers, Perriswood
  • Oxwich Cross
  • Oxwich Green Farm
  • Greenways Leisure Park, Oxwich Green
  • Penrice
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Car Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Car Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Penrice
  • Oxwich Cross
  • Greenways Leisure Park, Oxwich Green
  • Oxwich Cross
  • Oxwich Towers, Perriswood
  • Nicholaston Cross
  • Penmaen House
  • St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen
  • Shepherds, Parkmill
  • Police Station, Parkmill
  • Cannisland Park, Kittle
  • Fairwood Airport, Blackhills
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Edgemoor Close, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park Green, Upper Killay
  • Edgemoor Close, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 117 - Scurlage - Killay

                   
Bethesda Church
Burrygreen (NW)
07:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Golden Grove
Scurlage (SE)
07:29 07:38 --- 10:59 13:09 --- --- 16:40 ---
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
--- --- --- 11:04 13:14 --- --- 16:45 ---
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
07:34 07:43 --- 11:11 13:21 --- --- 16:52 ---
Car Park
Horton (SW)
--- --- 08:56 11:13 13:23 --- --- 16:54 18:16
Village Hall
Horton (NE)
07:34 07:43 09:00 11:17 13:27 --- --- 16:58 18:20
Penrice
at
07:40 07:48 09:05 11:22 13:32 --- --- 17:03 18:25
Oxwich Cross
Oxwich (after)
07:49 07:55 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Cross
Oxwich (after)
07:51 07:57 09:15 11:32 13:42 14:44 14:44 17:12 18:34
Oxwich Towers
Perriswood (N)
07:56 08:01 09:20 11:37 13:47 14:49 14:49 17:16 18:38
St John the Baptist`s
Penmaen (after)
08:01 08:06 09:25 11:42 13:52 14:54 14:54 17:21 18:43
Police Station
Parkmill (nr former)
08:04 08:09 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57 14:57 17:24 18:46
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (NE)
--- --- 09:33 11:50 14:00 --- 15:02 --- ---
Community Centre
Upper Killay (SE)
--- --- 09:37 11:54 14:04 --- 15:06 --- ---
Summerland Park Green
Upper Killay (at)
--- --- 09:37 11:54 14:04 --- 15:06 --- ---
Square
Killay (after)
--- --- 09:42 11:59 14:09 --- 15:11 --- ---
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (SE)
08:09 --- --- --- --- 15:02 --- --- ---
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (before)
08:11 --- --- --- --- 15:04 --- --- ---
Comprehensive School
Bishopston (Grounds)
08:14 --- --- --- --- 15:07 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 117 - Killay - Scurlage

                   
Comprehensive School
Bishopston (Grounds)
--- 08:17 --- --- --- 15:12 --- --- ---
Beaufort Arms
Kittle (SW)
--- 08:22 --- --- --- 15:17 --- --- ---
St Mary`s Church
Pennard (NW)
--- 08:24 --- --- --- 15:19 --- --- ---
Square
Killay (before)
--- --- 10:03 12:05 14:15 --- 15:50 --- ---
Summerland Park
Upper Killay (NW)
--- --- 10:06 12:08 14:18 --- 15:53 --- ---
Community Centre
Upper Killay (NW)
--- --- 10:07 12:09 14:19 --- 15:54 --- ---
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (SW)
--- --- 10:11 12:13 14:23 --- 15:58 --- ---
Police Station
Parkmill (nr former)
08:28 08:28 10:16 12:18 14:28 15:23 16:03 17:49 18:46
St John the Baptist`s
Penmaen (SW)
08:30 08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 15:25 16:06 17:51 18:49
Oxwich Towers
Perriswood (S)
08:35 08:35 10:24 12:26 14:36 15:30 16:11 17:56 18:54
Oxwich Cross
Oxwich (before)
08:38 08:39 10:28 12:30 14:40 15:34 16:15 17:59 18:57
Oxwich Green Farm
Oxwich Green (SW)
08:40 08:41 10:30 12:32 14:42 15:36 16:17 18:01 18:59
Greenways Leisure Park
Oxwich Green (NE)
08:42 --- 10:32 12:34 --- --- 16:19 18:03 ---
Penrice
at
08:47 08:48 10:37 12:39 --- 15:43 16:24 18:08 ---
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
08:52 08:53 10:42 12:44 --- 15:48 16:29 18:13 ---
Car Park
Horton (SW)
08:55 08:55 10:44 12:46 --- --- 16:31 18:16 ---
Village Hall
Horton (NE)
--- --- 10:48 12:50 --- 15:48 16:35 --- ---
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
--- --- 10:53 12:55 --- --- --- --- ---
Golden Grove
Scurlage (NW)
--- --- 10:58 13:00 --- 15:53 16:40 --- ---
Bethesda Church
Burrygreen (SE)
--- --- --- --- --- 16:00 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 117 - Scurlage - Killay

               
Golden Grove
Scurlage (SE)
07:38 --- 10:59 13:09 --- 16:40 ---
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
--- --- 11:04 13:14 --- 16:45 ---
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
07:43 --- 11:11 13:21 --- 16:52 ---
Car Park
Horton (SW)
--- 08:56 11:13 13:23 --- 16:54 18:16
Village Hall
Horton (NE)
07:43 09:00 11:17 13:27 --- 16:58 18:20
Penrice
at
07:48 09:05 11:22 13:32 --- 17:03 18:25
Oxwich Cross
Oxwich (after)
07:55 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Cross
Oxwich (after)
07:57 09:15 11:32 13:42 14:44 17:12 18:34
Oxwich Towers
Perriswood (N)
08:01 09:20 11:37 13:47 14:49 17:16 18:38
St John the Baptist`s
Penmaen (after)
08:06 09:25 11:42 13:52 14:54 17:21 18:43
Police Station
Parkmill (nr former)
08:09 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57 17:24 18:46
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (NE)
--- 09:33 11:50 14:00 15:02 --- ---
Community Centre
Upper Killay (SE)
--- 09:37 11:54 14:04 15:06 --- ---
Summerland Park Green
Upper Killay (at)
--- 09:37 11:54 14:04 15:06 --- ---
Square
Killay (after)
--- 09:42 11:59 14:09 15:11 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 117 - Killay - Scurlage

               
Square
Killay (before)
--- 10:03 12:05 14:15 15:50 --- ---
Summerland Park
Upper Killay (NW)
--- 10:06 12:08 14:18 15:53 --- ---
Community Centre
Upper Killay (NW)
--- 10:07 12:09 14:19 15:54 --- ---
Fairwood Airport
Blackhills (SW)
--- 10:11 12:13 14:23 15:58 --- ---
Police Station
Parkmill (nr former)
08:28 10:16 12:18 14:28 16:03 17:44 18:46
St John the Baptist`s
Penmaen (SW)
08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 16:06 17:46 18:49
Oxwich Towers
Perriswood (S)
08:35 10:24 12:26 14:36 16:11 17:51 18:54
Oxwich Cross
Oxwich (before)
08:38 10:28 12:30 14:40 16:15 17:54 18:57
Oxwich Green Farm
Oxwich Green (SW)
08:40 10:30 12:32 14:42 16:17 17:56 18:59
Greenways Leisure Park
Oxwich Green (NE)
08:42 10:32 12:34 --- 16:19 17:58 ---
Penrice
at
08:47 10:37 12:39 --- 16:24 18:03 ---
Village Hall
Horton (SW)
08:52 10:42 12:44 --- 16:29 18:08 ---
Car Park
Horton (SW)
08:55 10:44 12:46 --- 16:31 18:11 ---
Village Hall
Horton (NE)
--- 10:48 12:50 --- 16:35 --- ---
Terminus
Port Eynon (at)
--- 10:53 12:55 --- --- --- ---
Golden Grove
Scurlage (NW)
--- 10:58 13:00 --- 16:40 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 20/04/2022 23:41
None