ic_bus_48 116

Swansea Bus Station -Llangennith

Via Llanrhidian, Llanmadoc

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone New

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Landimore Turn
  • St Cattwg`s Church, Cheriton
  • Britannia Inn, Llanmadoc
  • Post Office, Llanmadoc
  • Britannia Inn, Llanmadoc
  • Kennexstone Cross, Burrygreen
  • Bellevue Farm, Llangennith
  • War Memorial, Llangennith
  • Terminus, Llangennith
  • War Memorial, Llangennith
  • Bellevue Farm, Llangennith
  • Muzzard Cross, Burrygreen
  • Kennexstone Cross, Burrygreen
  • Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • Stembridge
  • Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Wern Halog Farm, The Common
  • Aber-Login, Wernffrwdd
  • Wernffrwd Turn, Wernffrwdd
  • Kenwood Kennels, Llanmorlais
  • Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • Station Road, Llanmorlais
  • Riverside, Crofty
  • New Road, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Lane, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • Hermon, Crofty
  • Graig-y-coed, Penclawdd
  • Dalton`s Point, Penclawdd
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Hendy Road, Parc-hendy
  • Caban Isaac Road, Blue Anchor
  • Ael-y-bryn Path, Penclawdd
  • Bancbach, Penclawdd
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Nurses Corner, Penclawdd
  • Abercedy, Penclawdd
  • Waun-y-felin, Penclawdd
  • Berthlwyd Inn, Penclawdd
  • Halfway House, Gowerton
  • Banc-y-cwm, Gowerton
  • Ffordd Alltwen, Gowerton
  • Ffos Felen, Gowerton
  • Mount Street, Gowerton
  • Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • Woodlands, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Park Road, Gowerton
  • The Mount, Gowerton
  • Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • Woodlands, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Bishwell Common, Gowerton
  • Bevexe-fach, Dunvant
  • Garrod Avenue, Dunvant
  • Post Office, Dunvant
  • Dunvant Road
  • Dunvant Petrol Station, Killay
  • Goetre Fawr Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Parkway Flats, Penyrheol
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Parklands View, Derwen Fawr
  • Channel View, Sketty
  • Channel View, Derwen Fawr
  • Sketty Green, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Swansea University, Singleton
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Crown Court, Guildhall
  • St Helens Road, Guildhall
  • Masonic, Swansea
  • YMCA, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Argyle Street, Swansea
  • Beach Street, Swansea
  • Crown Court, Swansea
  • Cricket Ground, St Helen's
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Sketty Green
  • Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton
  • Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr
  • Channel View, Sketty
  • Parklands View, Derwen Fawr
  • Sketty Park Drive
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Parkway Flats, Sketty
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Medical Centre, Killay
  • Goetre Fawr Road, Killay
  • Y Berllan, Killay
  • Hungry Horse, Dunvant
  • Howells Road, Dunvant
  • Post Office, Dunvant
  • Garrod Avenue, Dunvant
  • Bevexe-fach, Dunvant
  • Bishwell Common, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Park Road, Gowerton
  • The Mount, Gowerton
  • Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • Hill Street, Gowerton
  • Ffos Felen, Gowerton
  • Ffordd Alltwen, Gowerton
  • Banc-y-cwm, Gowerton
  • Halfway House, Gowerton
  • Berthlwyd Inn, Penclawdd
  • Waun-y-felin, Penclawdd
  • Abercedy, Penclawdd
  • Nurses Corner, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Cefn-bychan
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Bancbach, Penclawdd
  • Ael-y-bryn Path, Penclawdd
  • Caban Issac Road, Blue Anchor
  • Hendy Road, Parc-hendy
  • Nurses Corner, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Cefn-bychan
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Dalton`s Point, Penclawdd
  • Graig-y-coed, Penclawdd
  • Hermon, Crofty
  • New Road, Crofty
  • Riverside, Crofty
  • Station Road, Llanmorlais
  • Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • Kenwood Kennels, Llanmorlais
  • Wernffwrd Turn, Wernffrwdd
  • Aber-Login, Wernffrwdd
  • Wern Halog Farm, The Common
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls
  • Stembridge
  • Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • Kennexstone Cross, Burrygreen
  • Bellevue Farm, Llangennith
  • War Memorial, Llangennith
  • Terminus, Llangennith
  • War Memorial, Llangennith
  • Bellevue Farm, Llangennith
  • Muzzard Cross, Burrygreen
  • Kennexstone Cross, Burrygreen
  • Britannia Inn, Llanmadoc
  • Post Office, Llanmadoc
  • Britannia Inn, Llanmadoc
  • St Cattwg`s Church, Cheriton
  • Landimore Turn

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 116 - Landimore - Mansel Street

  * SD * SH * SD * SH
Landimore Turn
Landimore (after)
--- 07:23 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:08 --- ---
Landimore Turn
Landimore (before)
--- --- --- 07:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:45
Post Office
Llanmadoc (o/s Phone Box)
--- --- --- 07:57 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:53
Terminus
Llangennith (at)
--- --- --- 08:07 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:56 19:03
Bethesda Church
Burrygreen (SE)
--- --- --- 08:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:06 19:13
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Arrive
--- 07:30 07:40 08:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:15 --- ---
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Depart
06:49 07:31 07:41 08:27 09:35 11:03 11:55 13:18 14:15 15:19 15:35 16:33 17:18 18:11 19:18
Station Road
Llanmorlais (after)
06:54 07:36 07:46 08:32 09:40 11:08 12:00 13:23 14:20 15:24 15:40 16:38 17:23 18:16 19:23
New Road
Crofty (o/s Maes yr Haf)
06:56 07:38 07:48 08:34 09:42 11:10 12:02 13:25 14:22 15:26 15:42 16:40 17:25 18:18 19:25
Pencaerfenni Park
Crofty (o/s 63)
--- --- --- 08:37 09:45 --- 12:05 --- 14:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Health Centre
Penclawdd (E)
06:59 07:41 07:51 08:40 09:48 11:13 12:08 13:28 14:28 15:29 15:45 16:43 17:28 18:21 19:28
Caban Isaac Road
Blue Anchor (before)
--- --- --- 08:45 09:53 --- 12:13 --- 14:33 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Health Centre
--- --- --- 08:50 09:58 --- 12:18 --- 14:38 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mansel Street
Gowerton (nr 13)
07:07 07:49 07:59 09:00 10:06 11:21 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:39 15:53 16:51 17:36 18:29 19:36
Comprehensive School
Gowerton (before)
--- --- --- 09:04 --- 11:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Post Office
Dunvant (SW)
07:11 07:53 08:03 09:09 10:10 11:30 12:30 13:40 14:50 15:43 15:57 16:55 17:40 --- ---
Laburnum
Dunvant (SE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:46 --- --- --- --- ---
Square
Killay (after)
07:15 07:58 08:07 09:13 10:14 11:34 12:34 13:44 14:54 15:54 16:01 16:59 17:44 --- ---
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (E)
07:17 08:01 08:09 09:15 10:16 11:36 12:36 13:46 14:56 15:56 16:03 17:01 17:46 --- ---
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (SE)
07:21 08:05 08:12 09:18 10:19 11:39 12:39 13:49 14:59 15:59 16:06 17:04 17:49 --- ---
Channel View
Derwen Fawr (after)
07:24 08:08 08:15 09:20 10:21 11:41 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:01 16:08 17:06 17:51 --- ---
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
07:26 08:12 08:18 09:22 10:23 11:43 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:03 16:10 17:08 17:53 --- ---
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
07:29 08:15 08:21 09:25 10:26 11:46 12:46 13:56 15:06 16:06 16:13 17:11 17:56 --- ---
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
07:33 08:20 08:25 09:29 10:30 11:50 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:10 16:17 17:15 18:00 --- ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
07:37 08:30 08:30 09:34 10:35 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:15 16:22 17:20 18:05 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays

SD -
Service runs only during term time

SH -
Service does not run during term time


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 116 - Mansel Street - Landimore

  * SD * SH * SH * SD
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
--- --- --- 07:40 07:40 08:35 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:35
Crown Court
Swansea (SW)
--- --- --- 07:44 07:44 08:39 09:59 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:39
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
--- --- --- 07:48 07:48 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:43
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
--- --- --- 07:51 07:51 08:46 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:45
Cherry Grove
Derwen Fawr (after)
--- --- --- 07:54 07:54 08:49 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:48
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (before)
--- --- --- 07:57 07:57 08:52 10:12 11:12 12:22 13:32 14:32 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:51
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (W)
--- --- --- 08:00 08:00 08:55 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:35 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:54
Square
Killay (before)
--- --- --- 08:02 08:02 08:57 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:37 15:52 17:02 18:02 18:56
Laburnum
Dunvant (SE)
--- --- --- --- 08:07 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Post Office
Dunvant (NE)
--- --- --- 08:06 08:13 09:01 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:00
Park Road
Gowerton (o/s shop)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 12:35 --- --- 16:00 --- --- ---
Hill Street
Gowerton (after 1)
--- --- --- 08:10 08:20 09:05 10:25 11:25 12:40 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:04
Health Centre
Cefn-bychan (after)
--- --- --- 08:18 08:28 09:13 10:33 11:33 12:48 13:53 14:53 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:12
Caban Issac Road
Blue Anchor (opp 9)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 10:38 --- 12:53 --- 14:58 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:16
Health Centre
--- --- --- --- --- --- 10:43 --- 12:58 --- 15:03 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:20
Pencaerfenni Park
Crofty (o/s 63)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 13:01 --- 15:06 --- 17:31 --- ---
Hermon
Crofty (SW)
--- --- 07:35 08:21 08:31 09:16 10:46 11:36 13:04 13:56 15:09 16:26 17:34 18:31 19:22
Station Road
Llanmorlais (before)
--- --- 07:37 08:23 08:33 09:18 10:48 11:38 13:06 13:58 15:11 16:28 17:36 18:33 ---
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Arrive
--- --- --- 08:28 --- 09:23 10:58 11:43 13:11 14:03 15:16 16:33 --- --- ---
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Depart
06:50 07:00 07:42 08:38 08:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:35 17:41 18:38 ---
Landimore Turn
Landimore (before)
--- --- 07:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:45 ---
Bethesda Church
Burrygreen (NW)
06:55 07:05 --- 08:43 08:43 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:40 17:46 --- ---
Terminus
Llangennith (at)
07:05 07:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:50 17:56 --- ---
Post Office
Llanmadoc (o/s Phone Box)
07:15 07:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:00 --- --- ---
Landimore Turn
Landimore (after)
07:23 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:08 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays

SD -
Service runs only during term time

SH -
Service does not run during term time


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 116 - Landimore - Mansel Street

 
Landimore Turn
Landimore (after)
--- 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:08 --- ---
Landimore Turn
Landimore (before)
--- --- 07:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:45
Post Office
Llanmadoc (o/s Phone Box)
--- --- 07:57 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:53
Terminus
Llangennith (at)
--- --- 08:07 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:56 19:03
Bethesda Church
Burrygreen (SE)
--- --- 08:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:06 19:13
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Arrive
--- 07:40 08:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:15 --- ---
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Depart
06:49 07:41 08:27 09:35 11:03 11:55 13:18 14:15 15:35 16:33 17:18 18:11 19:18
Station Road
Llanmorlais (after)
06:54 07:46 08:32 09:40 11:08 12:00 13:23 14:20 15:40 16:38 17:23 18:16 19:23
New Road
Crofty (o/s Maes yr Haf)
06:56 07:48 08:34 09:42 11:10 12:02 13:25 14:22 15:42 16:40 17:25 18:18 19:25
Pencaerfenni Park
Crofty (o/s 63)
--- --- 08:37 09:45 --- 12:05 --- 14:25 --- --- --- --- ---
Health Centre
Penclawdd (E)
06:59 07:51 08:40 09:48 11:13 12:08 13:28 14:28 15:45 16:43 17:28 18:21 19:28
Caban Isaac Road
Blue Anchor (before)
--- --- 08:45 09:53 --- 12:13 --- 14:33 --- --- --- --- ---
Health Centre
--- --- 08:50 09:58 --- 12:18 --- 14:38 --- --- --- --- ---
Mansel Street
Gowerton (nr 13)
07:07 07:59 09:00 10:06 11:21 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:53 16:51 17:36 18:29 19:36
Comprehensive School
Gowerton (before)
--- --- 09:04 --- 11:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Post Office
Dunvant (SW)
07:11 08:03 09:09 10:10 11:30 12:30 13:40 14:50 15:57 16:55 17:40 --- ---
Square
Killay (after)
07:15 08:07 09:13 10:14 11:34 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:01 16:59 17:44 --- ---
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (E)
07:17 08:09 09:15 10:16 11:36 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:03 17:01 17:46 --- ---
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (SE)
07:21 08:12 09:18 10:19 11:39 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:06 17:04 17:49 --- ---
Channel View
Derwen Fawr (after)
07:24 08:15 09:20 10:21 11:41 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:08 17:06 17:51 --- ---
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
07:26 08:18 09:22 10:23 11:43 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:10 17:08 17:53 --- ---
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
07:29 08:21 09:25 10:26 11:46 12:46 13:56 15:06 16:13 17:11 17:56 --- ---
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
07:33 08:25 09:29 10:30 11:50 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:17 17:15 18:00 --- ---
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
07:37 08:30 09:34 10:35 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:22 17:20 18:05 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 116 - Mansel Street - Landimore

 
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
--- --- 07:40 08:35 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:35
Crown Court
Swansea (SW)
--- --- 07:44 08:39 09:59 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:39
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
--- --- 07:48 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:43
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
--- --- 07:51 08:46 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:45
Cherry Grove
Derwen Fawr (after)
--- --- 07:54 08:49 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:48
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (before)
--- --- 07:57 08:52 10:12 11:12 12:22 13:32 14:32 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:51
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (W)
--- --- 08:00 08:55 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:35 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:54
Square
Killay (before)
--- --- 08:02 08:57 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:37 15:52 17:02 18:02 18:56
Post Office
Dunvant (NE)
--- --- 08:06 09:01 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:00
Park Road
Gowerton (o/s shop)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 12:35 --- --- 16:00 --- --- ---
Hill Street
Gowerton (after 1)
--- --- 08:10 09:05 10:25 11:25 12:40 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:04
Health Centre
Cefn-bychan (after)
--- --- 08:18 09:13 10:33 11:33 12:48 13:53 14:53 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:12
Caban Issac Road
Blue Anchor (opp 9)
--- --- --- --- 10:38 --- 12:53 --- 14:58 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:16
Health Centre
--- --- --- --- 10:43 --- 12:58 --- 15:03 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:20
Pencaerfenni Park
Crofty (o/s 63)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 13:01 --- 15:06 --- 17:31 --- ---
Hermon
Crofty (SW)
--- 07:35 08:21 09:16 10:46 11:36 13:04 13:56 15:09 16:26 17:34 18:31 19:22
Station Road
Llanmorlais (before)
--- 07:37 08:23 09:18 10:48 11:38 13:06 13:58 15:11 16:28 17:36 18:33 ---
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Arrive
--- --- 08:28 09:23 10:58 11:43 13:11 14:03 15:16 16:33 --- --- ---
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after) Depart
07:00 07:42 08:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:35 17:41 18:38 ---
Landimore Turn
Landimore (before)
--- 07:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:45 ---
Bethesda Church
Burrygreen (NW)
07:05 --- 08:43 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:40 17:46 --- ---
Terminus
Llangennith (at)
07:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:50 17:56 --- ---
Post Office
Llanmadoc (o/s Phone Box)
07:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:00 --- --- ---
Landimore Turn
Landimore (after)
07:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:08 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 31/10/2022 11:15
None