ic_bus_48 116 Evening Timetable Commencing from 29th June Friday and Saturday Nights Only

Swansea to Oldwalls

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Argyle Street, Swansea
  • Beach Street, Swansea
  • Crown Court, Swansea
  • Cricket Ground, St Helen's
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Sketty Green
  • Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton
  • Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr
  • Channel View, Sketty
  • Parklands View, Derwen Fawr
  • Sketty Park Drive
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Parkway Flats, Sketty
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Medical Centre, Killay
  • Goetre Fawr Road, Killay
  • Y Berllan, Killay
  • Hungry Horse, Dunvant
  • Howells Road, Dunvant
  • Post Office, Dunvant
  • Garrod Avenue, Dunvant
  • Bevexe-fach, Dunvant
  • Bishwell Common, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Cecil Road, Gowerton
  • Hill Street, Gowerton
  • Ffos Felen, Gowerton
  • Ffordd Alltwen, Gowerton
  • Banc-y-cwm, Gowerton
  • Poundffald Inn, Three Crosses
  • Joiners Road, Three Crosses
  • Crossroads, Three Crosses
  • Capel-y-Crwys, Three Crosses
  • Tirmynydd Farm, Three Crosses
  • Pant Y Dwr, Three Crosses
  • Brynymor, Three Crosses
  • Caban Issac Road, Blue Anchor
  • Hendy Road, Parc-hendy
  • Nurses Corner, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Cefn-bychan
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Dalton`s Point, Penclawdd
  • Graig-y-coed, Penclawdd
  • Hermon, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Lane, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • Hermon, Crofty
  • New Road, Crofty
  • Riverside, Crofty
  • Station Road, Llanmorlais
  • Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • Kenwood Kennels, Llanmorlais
  • Wernffwrd Turn, Wernffrwdd
  • Aber-Login, Wernffrwdd
  • Wern Halog Farm, The Common
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls
  • Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Wern Halog Farm, The Common
  • Aber-Login, Wernffrwdd
  • Wernffrwd Turn, Wernffrwdd
  • Kenwood Kennels, Llanmorlais
  • Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • Station Road, Llanmorlais
  • Riverside, Crofty
  • New Road, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Lane, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • Hermon, Crofty
  • Graig-y-coed, Penclawdd
  • Dalton`s Point, Penclawdd
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Penclawdd
  • Caban Issac Road, Blue Anchor
  • Poundffald Inn, Three Crosses
  • Joiners Road, Three Crosses
  • Joiners` Arms, Three Crosses
  • Pant Y Dwr, Three Crosses
  • Brynymor, Three Crosses
  • Banc-y-cwm, Gowerton
  • Ffos Felen, Gowerton
  • Mount Street, Gowerton
  • Hill Street, Gowerton
  • Woodlands, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Bishwell Common, Gowerton
  • Bevexe-fach, Dunvant
  • Garrod Avenue, Dunvant
  • Post Office, Dunvant
  • Dunvant Road
  • Dunvant Petrol Station, Killay
  • Goetre Fawr Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Parkway Flats, Penyrheol
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Parklands View, Derwen Fawr
  • Channel View, Sketty
  • Channel View, Derwen Fawr
  • Sketty Green, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Swansea University, Singleton
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Crown Court, Guildhall
  • St Helens Road, Guildhall
  • Masonic, Swansea
  • YMCA, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 116E - Swansea (City Bus Station) - Old WALLS

     
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
19:20 21:50
Crown Court
Swansea (SW)
19:24 21:54
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
19:28 21:58
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
19:30 22:00
Cherry Grove
Derwen Fawr (after)
19:33 22:03
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (before)
19:36 22:06
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (W)
19:39 22:09
Square
Killay (before)
19:41 22:11
Post Office
Dunvant (NE)
19:45 22:15
Hill Street
Gowerton (after 1)
19:49 22:19
Joiners Road
Three Crosses (nr 45)
19:57 22:27
Caban Issac Road
Blue Anchor (opp 9)
20:02 22:32
Health Centre
Cefn-bychan (after)
20:06 22:36
Pencaerfenni Park
Crofty (o/s 63)
20:09 22:39
Hermon
Crofty (SW)
20:10 22:37
Station Road
Llanmorlais (before)
20:15 22:45
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after)
20:20 22:50
Greyhound Inn
Oldwalls (NW)
20:23 22:53

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 116E - Old WALLS - Swansea City Bus Station

     
Greyhound Inn
Oldwalls (SE)
20:23 22:53
Llanrhidian Turn
Llanrhidian (after)
20:26 22:56
Station Road
Llanmorlais (after)
20:31 23:01
New Road
Crofty (o/s Maes yr Haf)
20:36 23:06
Pencaerfenni Park
Crofty (o/s 63)
20:37 ---
Health Centre
Penclawdd (E)
20:40 23:08
Caban Issac Road
Blue Anchor (opp 9)
20:44 23:12
Joiners` Arms
Three Crosses (E)
20:49 23:17
Hill Street
Gowerton (after 1)
20:57 23:25
Post Office
Dunvant (SW)
21:01 23:29
Square
Killay (after)
21:05 23:33
Comprehensive School
Olchfa (E)
21:07 23:35
Hen Dderwen
Sketty (SE)
21:10 23:38
Channel View
Derwen Fawr (after)
21:13 23:41
Hospital
Singleton (Grounds)
21:16 23:44
Swansea University Campus
Singleton (Grounds)
21:18 23:46
Crown Court
Guildhall (before)
21:22 23:50
Bus Station
Swansea (Stand T)
21:26 23:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 27/06/2024 15:44
None