ic_bus_48 600

Aberdare - Cardiff

Via Cilfynydd, Pontypridd

Tickets & Fares

Adventure Daytripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff, Pontypridd, and Porthcawl areas.

Porthcawl Daytripper

For travel between Bridgend and Porthcawl on the 404 service

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Aberdare
  • The Full Moon, Aberdare
  • Blaengwawr Inn, Aberaman
  • The Brook, Aberaman
  • Plough Inn, Aberaman
  • Rock Inn, Aberaman
  • Swan, Aberaman
  • George Street, Aberaman
  • Clarence Terrace, Aberaman
  • Aberaman Bridge
  • Home Bargains, Aberaman
  • Park View Terrace, Abercwmboi
  • Old Police Station, Abercwmboi
  • Cap Coch, Abercwmboi
  • Workmen's Hall, Abercwmboi
  • Terminus, Abercwmboi
  • The Lodge, Fernhill
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Terminus, Fernhill
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Railway Station, Fernhill
  • Glenboi Cemetery, Fernhill
  • Cynon Infants School, Mountain Ash
  • Bruce Arms Hotel, Mountain Ash
  • Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
  • Nixon`s, Mountain Ash
  • Bailey`s Arms, Miskin
  • Mount Pleasant, Miskin
  • Bellevue, Penrhiwceiber
  • The Surgery, Penrhiwceiber
  • Vaughan Terrace, Penrhiwceiber
  • Pentwyn Bridge, Perthcelyn
  • Pentwyn Avenue, Tyntetown
  • Tynte Hotel, Tyntetown
  • Ynysboeth
  • Level, Ynysboeth
  • Pontycynon, Pontcynon
  • Albert House, Abercynon
  • Top of the Hill, Abercynon
  • Clock, Abercynon
  • Imperial, Abercynon
  • Travellers Rest, Abercynon
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Ysgol Pontsionnorton, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Llanover Arms, Trallwn
  • Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch
  • Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch
  • Manor Rise, Whitchurch
  • Pantbach Place, Birchgrove
  • Cross Inn, Gabalfa
  • St Josephs Convent, Gabalfa
  • Cathays High School, Maindy
  • Blackweir, Cardiff
  • College Road Stop RK, Cathays Park
  • Law Courts Stop RJ, Cathays Park
  • Kingsway, Cardiff
  • Kingsway Stop GR, Cardiff
  • Wyndham Arcade Stop NA, Cardiff Bus Station
  • Lower St Mary Street, Cardiff
  • Kingsway, Cardiff
  • Corbett Road, Blackweir
  • Blackweir
  • Maindy Stadium
  • Parkfield Place, Gabalfa
  • North Road Clinic, Gabalfa
  • Manor Way, The Philog
  • Westfield Road, Birchgrove
  • Manor Rise, Whitchurch
  • High School, Whitchurch
  • Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch
  • Brocastle Road, Whitchurch
  • Heol y Forlan, Whitchurch
  • Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Llanover Arms, Trallwn
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Bryn Olwg, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Travellers Rest, Abercynon
  • Imperial, Abercynon
  • Walter Street, Abercynon
  • Ynysmeurig, Abercynon
  • Top of the Hill, Abercynon
  • Albert House, Abercynon
  • Pontycynon, Pontcynon
  • Level, Ynysboeth
  • Ynysboeth
  • Tynte Hotel, Tyntetown
  • Pentwyn Avenue, Tyntetown
  • Pentwyn Avenue, Tyntetown
  • Pentwyn Bridge, Tyntetown
  • Vaughan Terrace, Penrhiwceiber
  • The Surgery, Penrhiwceiber
  • Bellevue, Penrhiwceiber
  • Park Hotel, Miskin
  • Mount Pleasant, Miskin
  • Bailey Street, Miskin
  • Nixon`s, Mountain Ash
  • Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
  • Bruce Arms Hotel, Mountain Ash
  • Cynon Infants School, Mountain Ash
  • Glenboi Cemetery, Fernhill
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Terminus, Fernhill
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Railway Station, Fernhill
  • The Lodge, Fernhill
  • Terminus, Abercwmboi
  • Workmen's Hall, Abercwmboi
  • Cap Coch, Abercwmboi
  • Old Police Station, Abercwmboi
  • Park View Terrace, Abercwmboi
  • Home Bargains, Aberaman
  • Farrell`s, Aberaman
  • Aberaman Bridge
  • Clarence Terrace, Aberaman
  • George Street, Aberaman
  • Swan, Aberaman
  • Rock Inn, Aberaman
  • Plough Inn, Aberaman
  • The Brook, Aberaman
  • Blaengwawr Inn, Aberaman
  • Sunnybank, Aberdare
  • Bus Station, Aberdare

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 600 - Aberdare (Palladium) - Pontypridd Bus Station

 
Palladium
Aberdare (o/s former)
--- --- --- --- --- 21:00
Bus Station
Aberdare (Stand 6)
10:15 12:30 13:45 15:45 18:45 21:05
Clarence Terrace
Aberaman (before)
10:19 12:34 13:49 15:49 18:49 21:09
Workmen's Hall
Abercwmboi (SE)
10:22 12:37 13:52 15:52 18:52 21:12
Terminus
Fernhill (at)
10:26 12:41 13:56 15:56 18:56 21:16
Oxford Street
Mountain Ash (o/s Greggs)
10:30 12:45 14:00 16:00 19:00 21:20
The Surgery
Penrhiwceiber (SE)
10:34 12:49 14:04 16:04 19:04 21:24
Tynte Hotel
Tyntetown (E)
10:37 12:52 14:07 16:07 19:07 21:27
Clock
Abercynon (before)
10:41 12:56 14:11 16:11 19:11 21:31
Cilfynydd Inn
Cilfynydd (after)
10:46 13:01 14:16 16:16 19:16 21:36
Bus Station
Pontypridd (Stand 5)
10:51 13:06 14:21 16:21 19:21 21:41
Kingsway Stop GR
Cardiff (S)
--- --- --- --- 19:41 ---
Wyndham Arcade Stop NA
Cardiff Bus Station (SE)
--- --- --- --- 19:46 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 600 - Pontypridd Bus Station - Aberdare Palladium

 
Lower St Mary Street
Cardiff (NW)
--- --- --- --- 19:52
Kingsway
Cardiff (Stop GC)
--- --- --- --- 19:54
Bus Station
Pontypridd (Stand 4)
11:47 13:07 15:07 17:07 20:14
Cilfynydd Inn
Cilfynydd (before)
11:52 13:12 15:12 17:12 20:19
Walter Street
Abercynon (after 3)
11:56 13:16 15:16 17:16 20:23
Tynte Hotel
Tyntetown (W)
12:01 13:21 15:21 17:21 20:28
The Surgery
Penrhiwceiber (NW)
12:04 13:24 15:24 17:24 20:31
Oxford Street
Mountain Ash (o/s Marchant Harries)
12:08 13:28 15:28 17:28 20:35
Terminus
Fernhill (at)
12:12 13:32 15:32 17:32 20:39
Workmen's Hall
Abercwmboi (after)
12:17 13:37 15:37 17:37 20:44
Clarence Terrace
Aberaman (after)
12:19 13:39 15:39 17:39 20:46
Bus Station
Aberdare (Stand 6)
12:23 13:43 15:43 17:43 20:50

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 30/10/2022 00:32
None