ic_bus_48 321

Talbot Green - Llantwit Major Bus Station

Via Cowbridge

Tickets & Fares

Adventure Daytripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff, Pontypridd, and Porthcawl areas.

Porthcawl Daytripper

For travel between Bridgend and Porthcawl on the 404 service

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Talygarn Gates, Pontyclun
  • Llwyn Nydog Farm, Ystradowen
  • Ty Mawr Close, Ystradowen
  • Maendy
  • Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Police Station, Cowbridge
  • Cross Inn, Llanblethian
  • The Grange, Llysworney
  • Nash Manor, Llandow
  • Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • Monmouth Way, Llantwit Major
  • Crawshay Drive, Boverton
  • Vatchell Court, Llantwit Major
  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major
  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major
  • Vatchell Court, Llantwit Major
  • Crawshay Drive, Boverton
  • Monmouth Way, Llantwit Major
  • Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • Nash Manor, Llandow
  • The Grange, Llysworney
  • Cross Inn, Cowbridge
  • Police Station, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Comprehensive School, Cowbridge
  • Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • Maendy
  • Tymawr Close, Ystradowen
  • Talygarn Drive, Brynsadler
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 321 - Llantwit Major Interchange - Cowbridge Town Hall Square

                     
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
06:30 08:00 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 20:00
Pentre Cwrt
Llantwit Major (at)
06:35 08:05 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:05 16:35 18:35 20:05
The Grange
Llysworney (NE)
06:37 08:09 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 18:39 20:09
Town Hall
Cowbridge (behind)
06:45 08:14 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:14 16:45 18:45 20:14
Farmers Arms
Cowbridge (NE)
06:50 --- 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 --- 16:50 18:50 ---
Maendy
N
06:52 --- 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 --- 16:52 18:52 ---
Tymawr Close
Ystradowen (NE)
06:55 --- 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 --- 16:55 18:55 ---
Talygarn Drive
Brynsadler (before)
07:00 --- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 --- 17:00 19:00 ---
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (NE)
07:03 --- 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 --- 17:03 19:03 ---
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
07:09 --- 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 --- 17:09 19:09 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 321 - Cowbridge (Town Hall Square) - Llantwit Major Interchange

                     
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
07:10 --- 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 --- 17:10 19:10 ---
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (SW)
07:17 --- 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 --- 17:17 19:17 ---
Talygarn Gates
Pontyclun (S)
07:20 --- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 --- 17:20 19:20 ---
Ty Mawr Close
Ystradowen (SW)
07:25 --- 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 --- 17:25 19:25 ---
Maendy
S
07:28 --- 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 --- 17:28 19:28 ---
Farmers Arms
Cowbridge (SW)
07:30 --- 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 --- 17:30 19:30 ---
Town Hall
Cowbridge (behind)
07:35 08:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:15 17:35 19:35 20:15
The Grange
Llysworney (SW)
07:41 08:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:21 17:41 19:41 20:21
Pentre Cwrt
Llantwit Major (at)
07:45 08:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:25 17:45 19:45 20:25
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
07:49 08:29 09:49 11:49 13:50 15:49 16:29 17:49 19:49 20:29

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 321 - Llantwit Major Interchange - Cowbridge Town Hall Square

                     
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
06:30 08:00 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 20:00
Pentre Cwrt
Llantwit Major (at)
06:35 08:05 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:05 16:35 18:35 20:05
The Grange
Llysworney (NE)
06:37 08:09 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 18:39 20:09
Town Hall
Cowbridge (behind)
06:45 08:14 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:14 16:45 18:45 20:14
Farmers Arms
Cowbridge (NE)
06:50 --- 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 --- 16:50 18:50 ---
Maendy
N
06:52 --- 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 --- 16:52 18:52 ---
Tymawr Close
Ystradowen (NE)
06:55 --- 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 --- 16:55 18:55 ---
Talygarn Drive
Brynsadler (before)
07:00 --- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 --- 17:00 19:00 ---
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (NE)
07:03 --- 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 --- 17:03 19:03 ---
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
07:09 --- 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 --- 17:09 19:09 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 321 - Cowbridge (Town Hall Square) - Llantwit Major Interchange

                     
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
07:10 --- 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 --- 17:10 19:10 ---
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (SW)
07:17 --- 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 --- 17:17 19:17 ---
Talygarn Gates
Pontyclun (S)
07:20 --- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 --- 17:20 19:20 ---
Ty Mawr Close
Ystradowen (SW)
07:25 --- 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 --- 17:25 19:25 ---
Maendy
S
07:28 --- 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 --- 17:28 19:28 ---
Farmers Arms
Cowbridge (SW)
07:30 --- 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 --- 17:30 19:30 ---
Town Hall
Cowbridge (behind)
07:35 08:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:15 17:35 19:35 20:15
The Grange
Llysworney (SW)
07:41 08:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:21 17:41 19:41 20:21
Pentre Cwrt
Llantwit Major (at)
07:45 08:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:25 17:45 19:45 20:25
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
07:49 08:29 09:49 11:49 13:50 15:49 16:29 17:49 19:49 20:29

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 04/04/2022 18:20
None