Related Services

Require assistance?

Please call our customer support team on 02920 44 2040 (Option 4) 

Email us at Info@AdventureTravel.Cymru 

ic_bus_48 A3 Last day of operation will be 30th March 2024

Abergavenny - Brynmawr

Via Govilon - Gilwern - Clydach

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Abergavenny
  • Tesco, Abergavenny
  • Brecon Road Surgery, Abergavenny
  • Nevill Hall Hospital, Abergavenny
  • Bridge Inn, Llanfoist
  • Waitrose, Llanfoist
  • Briardene, Llanfoist
  • Llanfoist Inn
  • White House Lodge, Llanfoist
  • Blaenavon Road Turn, Govilon
  • Minerva House, Govilon
  • Cendl-newydd, Govilon
  • Christchurch Hall, Govilon
  • Glanbaiden Lodge, Govilon
  • White Gables, Gilwern
  • Rectory, Gilwern
  • Post Office, Gilwern
  • Corn Exchange, Gilwern
  • Orchard Close, Maesygwartha
  • Old Corn Mill, Gilwern
  • Navigation Hotel, Gilwern
  • Lion Hotel, Clydach
  • Forgehammer, Clydach
  • Saleyard, Clydach
  • Pant-glas Bridge, Clydach
  • Clydach Bridge
  • Drum and Monkey HoV Road, Blackrock
  • Pont Harri Isaac, Brynmawr
  • Trafalgar House, Brynmawr
  • Bus Station, Brynmawr
  • Bus Station, Brynmawr
  • Trafalgar House, Brynmawr
  • Pont Harri Isaac, Brynmawr
  • Drum and Monkey HoV Road, Blackrock
  • Clydach Bridge
  • Clydach Villa
  • Saleyard, Clydach
  • Forgehammer, Clydach
  • Lion Hotel, Gilwern
  • Corn Exchange, Gilwern
  • Orchard Close, Maesygwartha
  • Nymphs Field, Gilwern
  • Post Office, Gilwern
  • Rectory, Gilwern
  • Brambles, Gilwern
  • Glanbaiden Lodge, Govilon
  • Christchurch Hall, Govilon
  • Govilon House
  • Minerva House, Govilon
  • Blaenavon Road Turn, Govilon
  • White House Lodge, Llanfoist
  • Llanfoist Inn
  • Briardene, Llanfoist
  • Waitrose, Llanfoist
  • Nevill Hall Hospital, Abergavenny
  • Brecon Road Surgery, Abergavenny
  • Lion Street 1, Abergavenny
  • Pavilion, Abergavenny
  • Bus Station, Abergavenny

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - A3 - Abergavenny Bus Station - Brynmawr Bus Station

         
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
09:14 11:34 14:34 16:54
Tesco
Abergavenny (NE)
09:18 11:38 14:38 16:58
Nevill Hall Hospital
Abergavenny (in)
09:23 11:43 14:43 17:03
Cendl-newydd
Govilon (SW)
09:32 11:52 14:52 17:12
Orchard Close
Maesygwartha (o/s 25)
09:38 11:58 14:58 17:18
Clydach Bridge
Clydach (SW)
09:52 12:12 15:12 17:32
Drum and Monkey HoV Road
Blackrock (SW)
09:58 12:18 15:18 17:38
Bus Station
Brynmawr (Stand 1)
10:03 12:25 15:25 17:45

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - A3 - Brynmawr Bus Station - Abergavenny Bus Station

         
Bus Station
Brynmawr (Stand 1)
07:50 10:10 12:30 15:30
Drum and Monkey HoV Road
Blackrock (NE)
07:55 10:15 12:35 15:35
Clydach Bridge
Clydach (NE)
08:01 10:21 12:41 15:41
Orchard Close
Maesygwartha (o/s 25)
08:08 10:28 12:48 15:48
Govilon House
Govilon (E)
08:18 10:38 12:58 15:58
Nevill Hall Hospital
Abergavenny (in)
08:29 10:49 13:09 16:09
Lion Street 1
Abergavenny (Opp Morrisons)
08:34 10:54 13:14 16:14
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
08:37 10:57 13:17 16:17

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - A3 - Abergavenny Bus Station - Brynmawr Bus Station

         
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
09:14 11:34 14:34 16:54
Tesco
Abergavenny (NE)
09:18 11:38 14:38 16:58
Nevill Hall Hospital
Abergavenny (in)
09:23 11:43 14:43 17:03
Cendl-newydd
Govilon (SW)
09:32 11:52 14:52 17:12
Orchard Close
Maesygwartha (o/s 25)
09:38 11:58 14:58 17:18
Clydach Bridge
Clydach (SW)
09:52 12:12 15:12 17:32
Drum and Monkey HoV Road
Blackrock (SW)
09:58 12:18 15:18 17:38
Bus Station
Brynmawr (Stand 1)
10:03 12:25 15:25 17:45

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - A3 - Brynmawr Bus Station - Abergavenny Bus Station

         
Bus Station
Brynmawr (Stand 1)
07:50 10:10 12:30 15:30
Drum and Monkey HoV Road
Blackrock (NE)
07:55 10:15 12:35 15:35
Clydach Bridge
Clydach (NE)
08:01 10:21 12:41 15:41
Orchard Close
Maesygwartha (o/s 25)
08:08 10:28 12:48 15:48
Govilon House
Govilon (E)
08:18 10:38 12:58 15:58
Nevill Hall Hospital
Abergavenny (in)
08:29 10:49 13:09 16:09
Lion Street 1
Abergavenny (Opp Morrisons)
08:34 10:54 13:14 16:14
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
08:37 10:57 13:17 16:17

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 26/10/2023 08:10
None