Related Services

Require assistance?

Please call our customer support team on 02920 44 2040 (Option 4) 

Email us at Info@AdventureTravel.Cymru 

ic_bus_48 68 Last day of operation will be 30th March 2024

Abergavenny - Monmouth

Via The Bryn - Raglan - Dingestow

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Abergavenny
  • Station Road, Abergavenny
  • Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist
  • Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook
  • Horse & Jockey, Hardwick
  • Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick
  • Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm
  • Bryn Turn, Penpergwm
  • Bryn Villa, The Bryn
  • King of Prussia, Penpergwm
  • Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion
  • Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt
  • Greatoak, Great Oak
  • Cae Capel, Great Oak
  • Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn
  • Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt
  • West Lea, Raglan
  • St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan
  • Castle Turn, Raglan
  • Warren Turn, Raglan
  • Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan
  • April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw
  • Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw
  • Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw
  • Croft y Cloi, Dingestow
  • Dingestow Village
  • Dingestow Turn
  • Somerset Arms, Dingestow
  • Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy
  • Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy
  • Comonin, Mitchel Troy
  • Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy
  • Church Farm, Mitchel Troy
  • Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy
  • Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy
  • Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy
  • Beach Road, Over Monnow
  • King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow
  • Carbonne Close, Over Monnow
  • Apex, Over Monnow
  • Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow
  • Somerset Road, Over Monnow
  • Bus Station, Monmouth
  • Bus Station, Monmouth
  • Somerset Road, Over Monnow
  • Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow
  • Apex, Over Monnow
  • Carbonne Close, Over Monnow
  • King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow
  • Beach Road, Over Monnow
  • Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy
  • Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy
  • Mitchel Troy House
  • Church Farm, Mitchel Troy
  • Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy
  • Comonin, Mitchel Troy
  • Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy
  • Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy
  • Somerset Arms, Dingestow
  • Dingestow Village
  • Dingestow Turn
  • Croft y Cloi, Dingestow
  • Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw
  • Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw
  • April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw
  • Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan
  • Warren Turn, Raglan
  • Castle Turn, Raglan
  • Beaufort Square, Raglan
  • West Lea, Raglan
  • Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt
  • Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn
  • Cae Capel, Great Oak
  • Greatoak, Great Oak
  • Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt
  • Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd
  • Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion
  • King of Prussia, Penpergwm
  • Bryn Villa, The Bryn
  • Bryn Turn, Penpergwm
  • Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm
  • Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick
  • Horse & Jockey, Hardwick
  • Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook
  • Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist
  • Bus Station, Abergavenny

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 68 - Abergavenny Bus Station - Monmouth Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Bryn Villa
The Bryn (NW)
07:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
King of Prussia
Penpergwm (SE)
07:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Estate Office & Yard
The Pitt (SE)
07:43 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
West Lea
Raglan (SE)
07:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Dingestow Village
Dingestow (in)
08:02 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Glen Trothy
Mitchel Troy (before)
08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Bus Station
Monmouth (in)
08:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 68 - Monmouth Bus Station - Abergavenny Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Monmouth (in)
08:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Mitchel Troy House
Mitchel Troy (SW)
08:38 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Dingestow Village
Dingestow (at)
08:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
West Lea
Raglan (NW)
08:51 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Estate Office & Yard
The Pitt (NW)
09:02 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
King of Prussia
Penpergwm (after)
09:07 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Bryn Villa
The Bryn (NW)
09:08 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
09:15 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 68 - Abergavenny Bus Station - Monmouth Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Bryn Villa
The Bryn (NW)
07:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
King of Prussia
Penpergwm (SE)
07:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Estate Office & Yard
The Pitt (SE)
07:43 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
West Lea
Raglan (SE)
07:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Dingestow Village
Dingestow (in)
08:02 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Glen Trothy
Mitchel Troy (before)
08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Bus Station
Monmouth (in)
08:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 68 - Monmouth Bus Station - Abergavenny Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Monmouth (in)
08:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Mitchel Troy House
Mitchel Troy (SW)
08:38 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Dingestow Village
Dingestow (at)
08:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
West Lea
Raglan (NW)
08:51 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Estate Office & Yard
The Pitt (NW)
09:02 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
King of Prussia
Penpergwm (after)
09:07 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Bryn Villa
The Bryn (NW)
09:08 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Bus Station
Abergavenny (Stand 2)
09:15 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 25/10/2023 14:15
None