ic_bus_48 321

Talbot Green - Llantwit Major Bus Station

Via Cowbridge

Tickets & Fares

C1 & C8 10x Journey Ticket

10 Single journey's - Ticket Valid on the C1 and C8 service

Cardiff School Term 1

Cardiff School Term 1

Cardiff School Term 2

Cardiff School Term 2

Cardiff School Year

Cardiff School Year

Cardiff Term 3

Cardiff Term 3

Cardiff Day

Cardiff Day

Cardiff School 5x Single Tickets

Cardiff School 5x Single Tickets

Cardiff School 5x Return Tickets

Cardiff School 5x Return Tickets

Cardiff Week

Cardiff Week

Cardiff 4-Weekly

Cardiff 4-Weekly

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Cardiff School 4-weekly Pass

Cardiff School 4-weekly Pass

Cardiff School Return Ticket

Cardiff School Return Ticket

Cardiff School Single Ticket

Cardiff School Single Ticket

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Talygarn Gates, Pontyclun
  • Llwyn Nydog Farm, Ystradowen
  • Ty Mawr Close, Ystradowen
  • Maendy
  • Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Police Station, Cowbridge
  • Cross Inn, Llanblethian
  • The Grange, Llysworney
  • Nash Manor, Llandow
  • Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • Monmouth Way, Llantwit Major
  • Crawshay Drive, Boverton
  • Vatchell Court, Llantwit Major
  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major
  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major
  • Vatchell Court, Llantwit Major
  • Crawshay Drive, Boverton
  • Monmouth Way, Llantwit Major
  • Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • Nash Manor, Llandow
  • The Grange, Llysworney
  • Cross Inn, Cowbridge
  • Police Station, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Comprehensive School, Cowbridge
  • Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • Maendy
  • Tymawr Close, Ystradowen
  • Talygarn Drive, Brynsadler
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 321 - Llantwit Major Interchange - Cowbridge Town Hall Square

                     
Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
06:30 08:00 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 20:00
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
06:35 08:05 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:05 16:35 18:35 20:05
The Grange, Llysworney
06:37 08:09 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 18:39 20:09
Town Hall, Cowbridge
06:45 08:14 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:14 16:45 18:45 20:14
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
06:50 --- 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 --- 16:50 18:50 ---
Maendy, Maendy
06:52 --- 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 --- 16:52 18:52 ---
Tymawr Close, Ystradowen
06:55 --- 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 --- 16:55 18:55 ---
Talygarn Drive, Brynsadler
07:00 --- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 --- 17:00 19:00 ---
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
07:03 --- 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 --- 17:03 19:03 ---
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B
07:09 --- 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 --- 17:09 19:09 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 321 - Cowbridge (Town Hall Square) - Llantwit Major Interchange

                     
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand A
07:10 --- 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 --- 17:10 19:10 ---
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
07:17 --- 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 --- 17:17 19:17 ---
Talygarn Gates, Pontyclun
07:20 --- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 --- 17:20 19:20 ---
Ty Mawr Close, Ystradowen
07:25 --- 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 --- 17:25 19:25 ---
Maendy, Maendy
07:28 --- 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 --- 17:28 19:28 ---
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
07:30 --- 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 --- 17:30 19:30 ---
Town Hall, Cowbridge
07:35 08:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:15 17:35 19:35 20:15
The Grange, Llysworney
07:41 08:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:21 17:41 19:41 20:21
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
07:45 08:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:25 17:45 19:45 20:25
Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
07:49 08:29 09:49 11:49 13:50 15:49 16:29 17:49 19:49 20:29

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 321 - Llantwit Major Interchange - Cowbridge Town Hall Square

                     
Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
06:30 08:00 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 20:00
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
06:35 08:05 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:05 16:35 18:35 20:05
The Grange, Llysworney
06:37 08:09 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 18:39 20:09
Town Hall, Cowbridge
06:45 08:14 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:14 16:45 18:45 20:14
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
06:50 --- 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 --- 16:50 18:50 ---
Maendy, Maendy
06:52 --- 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 --- 16:52 18:52 ---
Tymawr Close, Ystradowen
06:55 --- 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 --- 16:55 18:55 ---
Talygarn Drive, Brynsadler
07:00 --- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 --- 17:00 19:00 ---
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
07:03 --- 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 --- 17:03 19:03 ---
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B
07:09 --- 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 --- 17:09 19:09 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 321 - Cowbridge (Town Hall Square) - Llantwit Major Interchange

                     
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand A
07:10 --- 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 --- 17:10 19:10 ---
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
07:17 --- 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 --- 17:17 19:17 ---
Talygarn Gates, Pontyclun
07:20 --- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 --- 17:20 19:20 ---
Ty Mawr Close, Ystradowen
07:25 --- 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 --- 17:25 19:25 ---
Maendy, Maendy
07:28 --- 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 --- 17:28 19:28 ---
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
07:30 --- 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 --- 17:30 19:30 ---
Town Hall, Cowbridge
07:35 08:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:15 17:35 19:35 20:15
The Grange, Llysworney
07:41 08:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:21 17:41 19:41 20:21
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
07:45 08:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:25 17:45 19:45 20:25
Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
07:49 08:29 09:49 11:49 13:50 15:49 16:29 17:49 19:49 20:29

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 04/04/2022 18:20