Related Services

Passenger notice

On Westgate Street, our 320 service drops off passengers at 'KD' bus stop, turning and picking up passengers at 'KN' bus stop for the return trip. 

Should you require further assistance with this, please call us on 02920 44 2040. 

ic_bus_48 320

Cardiff City Centre - Talbot Green

Via St Fagans

Tickets & Fares

Adventure Daytripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff, Pontypridd, and Porthcawl areas.

Adventure WeekTripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff, Pontypridd, and Porthcawl areas.

Cardiff School Term 3 2022/2023

Cardiff School Term 3 2022/2023

Cardiff School Term 2 2022/2023

Cardiff School Term 2 2022/2023

Cardiff School Year

Cardiff School Year 2022/2023

Cardiff CrossCity Day

Cardiff CrossCity Day

Cardiff Outer Zone Day

Cardiff Outer Zone Day

Cardiff Outer Zone Week

Cardiff Outer Zone Week

Cardiff School 5x Single Tickets

Cardiff School 5x Single Tickets

Cardiff School 5x Return Tickets

Cardiff School 5x Return Tickets

Cardiff CrossCity Weekly

Cardiff CrossCity Weekly

Cardiff CrossCity 4-Weekly

Cardiff CrossCity Weekly

Cardiff Outer Zone 4-Weekly

Cardiff Outer Zone 4-Weekly

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Cardiff School 4-weekly Pass

Cardiff School 4-weekly Pass

Cardiff School Return Ticket

Cardiff School Return Ticket

Cardiff School Single Ticket

Cardiff School Single Ticket

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Westgate Street KN, Cardiff
  • Cardiff Bridge
  • Cathedral Road, Pontcanna
  • Talbot Street, Pontcanna
  • Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna
  • Berthwin Street, Pontcanna
  • Halfway Hotel, Cardiff
  • Dulwich House, Cardiff
  • Palace Road, Llandaff
  • Pencisely Road, Llandaff
  • The Insole, Llandaff
  • Waungron Park Station, Fairwater
  • Mcclay Court, Fairwater
  • The Fairwater
  • Wellwright Road, Fairwater
  • Fairways Crescent, Fairwater
  • Tatem Drive, Fairwater
  • Church, St Fagans
  • Castle Hill Court, St Fagans
  • Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Michaelston College, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Mansell Ave, Michaelston Super Ely
  • The Old Rectory, Drope
  • St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely
  • Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Gwern-y-Steeple
  • Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • Clawdd Coch Cross
  • Hensol Villas
  • Hensol Castle
  • Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • Pantaquesta House
  • Miskin Arms
  • Miskin Crescent
  • Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun
  • Rugby Club, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Rugby Club, Pontyclun
  • Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun
  • Miskin Crescent
  • Miskin Arms
  • Pantaquesta Cottages
  • Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • Hensol Castle
  • Hensol Villas
  • Clawdd Coch Cross
  • Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • Gwern-y-Steeple
  • White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely
  • St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • Drope Terrace
  • Drope Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Barnwood Cres, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Castle Hill Court, St Fagans
  • Church, St Fagans
  • Forest View, Fairwater
  • St Fagans Rise, Fairwater
  • Gorse Place, Fairwater
  • Everswell Rd, Fairwater
  • The Fairwater
  • Llangattock Road, Fairwater
  • Norbury Road, Fairwater
  • Waungron Park Station, Fairwater
  • Insole Shops, Llandaff
  • Pencisely Rise, Llandaff
  • Palace Road, Llandaff
  • Penhill Close, Victoria Park
  • Llandaff Fields, Pontcanna
  • Berthwin Street, Pontcanna
  • Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna
  • Sophia Gardens, Pontcanna
  • Cathedral Road, Pontcanna
  • Quay Street KE, Cardiff
  • Westgate Street KN, Cardiff

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 320 - Westgate Street - Bus Station

 
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Halfway Hotel
Cardiff (NW)
08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
The Fairwater
Fairwater (NW)
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Church
St Fagans (SW)
08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
The Old Rectory
Drope (NW)
--- 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
St George`s
St George's-super-Ely (N)
--- 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
St Brides Place
St Brides-super-Ely (opp 4)
--- 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (before)
08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (NW)
08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (after)
08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (NW)
08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Leekes
Pontyclun (NE)
08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 320 - Bus Station - Westgate Street

 
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Leekes
Pontyclun (SW)
07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (SE)
07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (before)
07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (SE)
07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (after)
07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
St Brides Place
St Brides-super-Ely (o/s 4)
07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St George`s
St George's-super-Ely (S)
--- 09:38 11:38 13:38 --- ---
Drope Road
Michaelston Super Ely (E)
--- 09:41 11:41 13:41 --- ---
Church
St Fagans (NE)
07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
The Fairwater
Fairwater (SE)
07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Llandaff Fields
Pontcanna (NE)
07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 320 - Westgate Street - Bus Station

 
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Halfway Hotel
Cardiff (NW)
08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
The Fairwater
Fairwater (NW)
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Church
St Fagans (SW)
08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
The Old Rectory
Drope (NW)
--- 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
St George`s
St George's-super-Ely (N)
--- 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
St Brides Place
St Brides-super-Ely (opp 4)
--- 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (before)
08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (NW)
08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (after)
08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (NW)
08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Leekes
Pontyclun (NE)
08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 320 - Bus Station - Westgate Street

 
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand A)
07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Leekes
Pontyclun (SW)
07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Llanerch Vineyard
Hensol (SE)
07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hensol Castle
Hensol (at)
07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clawdd Coch Cross
Clawdd Coch (before)
07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Red Lion Inn
Pendoylan (SE)
07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Gwern-y-Steeple
in
07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Three Horseshoes
Peterston-super-Ely (after)
07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
St Brides Place
St Brides-super-Ely (o/s 4)
--- 09:36 11:36 13:36 --- ---
St George`s
St George's-super-Ely (S)
--- 09:38 11:38 13:38 --- ---
Drope Road
Michaelston Super Ely (E)
--- 09:41 11:41 13:41 --- ---
Church
St Fagans (NE)
07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
The Fairwater
Fairwater (SE)
07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Llandaff Fields
Pontcanna (NE)
07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Westgate Street KN
Cardiff (NW)
08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 29/10/2022 18:36
None