ic_bus_48 65

Bridgend to Talbot Green

Tickets & Fares

Adventure Daytripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff, Pontypridd, and Porthcawl areas.

Adventure WeekTripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff and Pontypridd areas. From 23rd July 2023

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Coity Road, Bridgend
  • Australian Terrace, Bridgend
  • Wildmill Shops, Wild Mill
  • Llety Gwyn, Wild Mill
  • Mission Church, Litchard
  • Heol Tysant, Litchard
  • West Plas Hall, Coity
  • Heol Tysant, Litchard
  • Litchard Hill
  • Cae Caddy Roundabout, Derwen
  • Sarn Sainsbury
  • Sarn Odeon
  • Bryncoch Hall
  • Royal Oak, Bryncoch
  • Gwyn Jones Garage, Bryncethin
  • Common, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Springfield, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Post Office, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Plough Inn, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Plough Inn, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Post Office, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Springfield, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Brynteg, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Wern Tarw Turn
  • Pentwyn Road, Pen-Prisk
  • Clinic, Pencoed
  • Chatterton Arms, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • Film Studio, Llanilid
  • Trenos Gardens, Bryncae
  • Post Office, Bryncae
  • Terry's Way, Bryncae
  • Bridgend Road, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Llanharan
  • High Corner, Llanharan
  • L'Oreal, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • L'Oreal, Talbot Green
  • Post Office, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Dolau
  • Rose Terrace, Llanharan
  • Terry's Way, Bryncae
  • Post Office, Bryncae
  • Trenos Gardens, Bryncae
  • Film Studio, Llanilid
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • Monument, Pencoed
  • Britannia, Pencoed
  • Clinic, Pencoed
  • Pentwyn Road, Pen-Prisk
  • Wern Tarw Turn
  • Brynteg, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Post Office, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Plough Inn, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Plough Inn, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Post Office, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Common, Heol-y-Cyw
  • Masons Arms, Bryncethin
  • Royal Oak, Bryncoch
  • Bryncoch Hall
  • Sarn Sainsbury, Derwen
  • Litchard Hill
  • Heol Tysant, Litchard
  • West Plas Hall, Coity
  • Heol Tysant, Litchard
  • Mission Church, Litchard
  • Llety Gwyn, Wild Mill
  • Wildmill Shops, Wild Mill
  • Australian Terrace, Bridgend
  • Coity Road, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 65 - Bridgend, Bus Station - Talbot Green, Bus Station

               
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 8)
08:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 19:15 20:15 21:15
Coity Road
Bridgend (o/s Vesta Court)
08:17 17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Wildmill Shops
Wild Mill (before Community Centre)
08:21 21 19:21 20:21 21:21
West Plas Hall
Coity (W)
08:27 27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Sarn Sainsbury
Sarn (N)
08:32 32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Royal Oak
Bryncoch (NE)
08:38 38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Plough Inn
Heol-y-Cyw (SW)
08:46 46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Clinic
Pencoed (SW)
08:52 52 19:52 --- ---
Chatterton Arms
Pencoed (E)
08:55 55 19:55 --- ---
Post Office
Bryncae (E)
09:02 02 20:02 --- ---
High Corner
Llanharan (E)
09:06 06 20:06 --- ---
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
09:12 12 20:12 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 65 - Talbot Green, Bus Station - Bridgend, Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
07:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 19:15 ---
Post Office
Llanharan (W)
07:22 22 19:22 ---
Post Office
Bryncae (W)
07:25 25 19:25 ---
Monument
Pencoed (SW)
07:35 35 19:35 ---
Clinic
Pencoed (NE)
07:39 39 19:39 ---
Plough Inn
Heol-y-Cyw (SW)
07:45 45 19:45 20:47
Royal Oak
Bryncoch (SW)
07:53 53 19:53 20:55
Sarn Sainsbury
Derwen (SW)
07:57 57 19:57 21:00
West Plas Hall
Coity (W)
08:01 01 20:01 21:04
Wildmill Shops
Wild Mill (after Community Centre)
08:06 06 20:06 21:09
Coity Road
Bridgend (o/s 30)
08:09 09 20:09 21:12
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 6)
08:12 12 20:12 21:14

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 65 - Bridgend, Bus Station - Talbot Green, Bus Station

               
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 8)
08:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 19:15 20:15 21:15
Coity Road
Bridgend (o/s Vesta Court)
08:17 17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Wildmill Shops
Wild Mill (before Community Centre)
08:21 21 19:21 20:21 21:21
West Plas Hall
Coity (W)
08:27 27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Sarn Sainsbury
Sarn (N)
08:32 32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Royal Oak
Bryncoch (NE)
08:38 38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Plough Inn
Heol-y-Cyw (SW)
08:46 46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Clinic
Pencoed (SW)
08:52 52 19:52 --- ---
Chatterton Arms
Pencoed (E)
08:55 55 19:55 --- ---
Post Office
Bryncae (E)
09:02 02 20:02 --- ---
High Corner
Llanharan (E)
09:06 06 20:06 --- ---
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
09:12 12 20:12 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 65 - Talbot Green, Bus Station - Bridgend, Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
07:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 19:15 ---
Post Office
Llanharan (W)
07:22 22 19:22 ---
Post Office
Bryncae (W)
07:25 25 19:25 ---
Monument
Pencoed (SW)
07:35 35 19:35 ---
Clinic
Pencoed (NE)
07:39 39 19:39 ---
Plough Inn
Heol-y-Cyw (SW)
07:45 45 19:45 20:47
Royal Oak
Bryncoch (SW)
07:53 53 19:53 20:55
Sarn Sainsbury
Derwen (SW)
07:57 57 19:57 21:00
West Plas Hall
Coity (W)
08:01 01 20:01 21:04
Wildmill Shops
Wild Mill (after Community Centre)
08:06 06 20:06 21:09
Coity Road
Bridgend (o/s 30)
08:09 09 20:09 21:12
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 6)
08:12 12 20:12 21:14

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 17/11/2023 09:45
None