ic_bus_48 404 From 1st April 2024

Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Bridgend

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Dan y Bryn, Brynsadler
  • Elms Farm, Brynsadler
  • Llechau Farm, Llanharry
  • Tylacoch, Llanharry
  • Birch Grove, Llanharry
  • The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • Fox & Hounds, Llanharry
  • Torgelli, Llanharry
  • Pen y Parc, Llanharry
  • Parc Bryn Derwen, Dolau
  • Llanharry Road, Llanharan
  • Bridgend Road, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Llanharan
  • War Memorial, Llanharan
  • Hillside Avenue, Llanharan
  • Meadow Close, Llanharan
  • Meadow Rise, Bryncae
  • Hillcrest, Brynna
  • Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • School, Brynna
  • Mountain Hare, Brynna
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • Monument, Pencoed
  • St Johns Drive, Pencoed
  • Primary School, Pencoed
  • Maerdy Park, Pencoed
  • Bocam Park, Pencoed
  • White Horse, Coychurch
  • Village Hall, Coychurch
  • Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • Foxfields, Brackla
  • Lavender Court, Brackla
  • Ger-y-Coed, Brackla
  • Fenwick Drive, Brackla
  • Maes Talcen, Brackla
  • Cae Ffynnon, Brackla
  • Bryn-y-Cae, Brackla
  • Two Brewers, Brackla
  • Coychurch Road, Bridgend
  • Haywain Court, Bridgend
  • Waunscil Avenue, Tremains
  • Castle Bingo, Tremains
  • Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend
  • Cheapside, Bridgend
  • Nolton Street, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Station Hill, Bridgend
  • Nolton Street, Bridgend
  • Brackla Street Centre, Bridgend
  • Castle Bingo, Tremains
  • Haywain Court, Tremains
  • Coychurch Road, Bridgend
  • Two Brewers, Brackla
  • Bryn y Cae, Brackla
  • Highfields, Brackla
  • Maes Talcen, Brackla
  • Rhiw Tremaen, Brackla
  • Hunters Ridge, Brackla
  • Lavender Court, Brackla
  • Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • Village Hall, Coychurch
  • White Horse, Coychurch
  • Bocam Park, Pencoed
  • Maerdy Park, Pencoed
  • Primary School, Pencoed
  • St Johns Drive, Pencoed
  • Monument, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • Mountain Hare, Brynna
  • School, Brynna
  • Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • Hillcrest, Llanharan
  • Meadow Rise, Llanharan
  • Meadow Close, Llanharan
  • Hillside Avenue, Llanharan
  • War Memorial, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Dolau
  • Llanharry Road, Dolau
  • Parc Bryn Derwen, Dolau
  • Pen y Parc, Llanharry
  • Torgelli, Llanharry
  • Fox & Hounds, Llanharry
  • The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • Birch Grove, Llanharry
  • Tylacoch, Llanharry
  • Llechau Farm, Llanharry
  • Elms Farm, Brynsadler
  • Dan y Bryn, Brynsadler
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Talbot Road, Talbot Green
  • Rhiw Gog, Ynysmaerdy
  • Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 404 - Talbot Green (Bus Station) - Bridgend Bus Station

       
Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Ynysmaerdy (S)
--- 20:20 22:00
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
18:10 20:25 22:05
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (SW)
18:15 20:29 22:09
The Bear Inn
Llanharry (before)
18:22 20:35 22:15
War Memorial
Llanharan (NW)
18:29 20:41 22:21
Eagle Hotel
Brynna (SW)
18:31 20:44 22:24
Monument
Pencoed (SW)
18:38 20:50 22:30
White Horse
Coychurch (before)
18:44 20:55 22:35
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium
Brackla (after)
18:47 20:58 22:38
Ger-y-Coed
Brackla (before)
18:48 20:59 22:39
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 1)
18:57 21:06 22:46

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 404 - Bridgend Bus Station - Talbot Green Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 1)
19:30 21:10 22:50
Hunters Ridge
Brackla (before)
19:39 21:18 22:58
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium
Brackla (before)
19:40 21:19 22:59
White Horse
Coychurch (NE)
19:43 21:22 23:02
Monument
Pencoed (NE)
19:50 21:28 23:08
Eagle Hotel
Brynna (before)
19:55 21:32 23:12
War Memorial
Llanharan (SE)
19:58 21:35 23:15
The Bear Inn
Llanharry (after)
20:04 21:40 23:20
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (NE)
20:10 21:45 23:24
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand D)
20:15 21:50 23:28
Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Ynysmaerdy (S)
20:19 21:55 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 404 - Talbot Green (Bus Station) - Bridgend Bus Station

       
Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Ynysmaerdy (S)
--- 20:20 22:00
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand B)
18:10 20:25 22:05
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (SW)
18:15 20:29 22:09
The Bear Inn
Llanharry (before)
18:22 20:35 22:15
War Memorial
Llanharan (NW)
18:29 20:41 22:21
Eagle Hotel
Brynna (SW)
18:31 20:44 22:24
Monument
Pencoed (SW)
18:38 20:50 22:30
White Horse
Coychurch (before)
18:44 20:55 22:35
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium
Brackla (after)
18:47 20:58 22:38
Ger-y-Coed
Brackla (before)
18:48 20:59 22:39
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 1)
18:57 21:06 22:46

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 404 - Bridgend Bus Station - Talbot Green Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 1)
19:30 21:10 22:50
Hunters Ridge
Brackla (before)
19:39 21:18 22:58
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium
Brackla (before)
19:40 21:19 22:59
White Horse
Coychurch (NE)
19:43 21:22 23:02
Monument
Pencoed (NE)
19:50 21:28 23:08
Eagle Hotel
Brynna (before)
19:55 21:32 23:12
War Memorial
Llanharan (SE)
19:58 21:35 23:15
The Bear Inn
Llanharry (after)
20:04 21:40 23:20
Cwrt Bethel
Pontyclun (NE)
20:10 21:45 23:24
Bus Station
Talbot Green (Stand D)
20:15 21:50 23:28
Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Ynysmaerdy (S)
20:19 21:55 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 03/04/2024 07:55
None