ic_bus_48 303

Llantwit Major - Bridgend

Via St Donats, Broughton, Wick, Ogmore-by-Sea

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major
  • Atlantic College, St Donats
  • Marcross, Marcroes
  • Monknash
  • Chapel Road, Broughton
  • Post Office, Wick
  • St Brides Road, Wick
  • Farmers Arms, Pitcot
  • Heol Cae Gwyn, St Bride's Major
  • Three Golden Cups, Southerndown
  • South Terrace, Southerndown
  • Black Rocks, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Sea Lawns Hotel, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Post Office, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Craig Lodge, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Matiana, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Pelican Inn, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Water Works, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Ty Maen, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Ewenny Cross
  • Pottery, Ewenny Bridge
  • Ewenny Road, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Ewenny Road, Bridgend
  • Pottery, Ewenny Bridge
  • Ewenny Cross
  • Ty Maen, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Water Works, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Pelican Inn, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Matiana, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Craig Lodge, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Post Office, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Sea Lawns Hotel, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • Black Rocks, Ogmore-by-Sea
  • South Terrace, Southerndown
  • Three Golden Cups, Southerndown
  • Heol Cae Gwyn, St Bride's Major
  • Farmers Arms, Pitcot
  • St Brides Road, Wick
  • Post Office, Wick
  • Chapel Road, Broughton
  • Monknash
  • Marcross, Marcroes
  • Atlantic College, St Donats
  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Llantwit Major Interchange - Bridgend Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
05:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 21:50 22:50
Atlantic College
St Donats (before)
05:56 56 21:56 22:56
Marcross
Marcroes (at)
05:59 59 21:59 22:59
Monknash
at
06:02 02 22:02 23:02
Chapel Road
Broughton (junction)
06:04 04 22:04 23:04
Post Office
Wick (SE)
06:09 09 22:09 23:09
Farmers Arms
Pitcot (SE)
06:12 12 22:12 23:12
Three Golden Cups
Southerndown (p/s)
06:16 16 22:16 23:16
Post Office
Ogmore-by-Sea (before)
06:21 21 22:21 23:21
Ewenny Road
Bridgend (o/s 21)
06:29 29 22:29 23:29
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 11)
06:35 35 22:35 23:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Bridgend Bus Station - Llantwit Major Interchange

             
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 11)
06:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 22:00 23:00
Ewenny Road
Bridgend (o/s 21)
06:05 05 22:05 23:05
Post Office
Ogmore-by-Sea (before)
06:13 13 22:13 23:13
Three Golden Cups
Southerndown (p/s)
06:18 18 22:18 23:18
Farmers Arms
Pitcot (SE)
06:22 22 22:22 23:22
Post Office
Wick (SE)
06:26 26 22:26 23:26
Chapel Road
Broughton (junction)
06:31 31 22:31 23:31
Monknash
at
06:33 33 22:33 23:33
Marcross
Marcroes (at)
06:36 36 22:36 23:36
Atlantic College
St Donats (before)
06:39 39 22:39 23:39
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
06:45 45 22:45 23:45

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Llantwit Major Interchange - Bridgend Bus Station

             
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
05:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 21:50 22:50
Atlantic College
St Donats (before)
05:56 56 21:56 22:56
Marcross
Marcroes (at)
05:59 59 21:59 22:59
Monknash
at
06:02 02 22:02 23:02
Chapel Road
Broughton (junction)
06:04 04 22:04 23:04
Post Office
Wick (SE)
06:09 09 22:09 23:09
Farmers Arms
Pitcot (SE)
06:12 12 22:12 23:12
Three Golden Cups
Southerndown (p/s)
06:16 16 22:16 23:16
Post Office
Ogmore-by-Sea (before)
06:21 21 22:21 23:21
Ewenny Road
Bridgend (o/s 21)
06:29 29 22:29 23:29
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 11)
06:35 35 22:35 23:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Bridgend Bus Station - Llantwit Major Interchange

             
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 11)
06:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 22:00 23:00
Ewenny Road
Bridgend (o/s 21)
06:05 05 22:05 23:05
Post Office
Ogmore-by-Sea (before)
06:13 13 22:13 23:13
Three Golden Cups
Southerndown (p/s)
06:18 18 22:18 23:18
Farmers Arms
Pitcot (SE)
06:22 22 22:22 23:22
Post Office
Wick (SE)
06:26 26 22:26 23:26
Chapel Road
Broughton (junction)
06:31 31 22:31 23:31
Monknash
at
06:33 33 22:33 23:33
Marcross
Marcroes (at)
06:36 36 22:36 23:36
Atlantic College
St Donats (before)
06:39 39 22:39 23:39
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
06:45 45 22:45 23:45

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 303 - Llantwit Major Interchange - Bridgend Bus Station

                   
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Atlantic College
St Donats (before)
06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56
Marcross
Marcroes (at)
06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Monknash
at
07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
Chapel Road
Broughton (junction)
07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Post Office
Wick (SE)
07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Farmers Arms
Pitcot (SE)
07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Three Golden Cups
Southerndown (p/s)
07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 23:16
Post Office
Ogmore-by-Sea (before)
07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Ewenny Road
Bridgend (o/s 21)
07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 11)
07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 303 - Bridgend Bus Station - Llantwit Major Interchange

                   
Bus Station
Bridgend (Bay 11)
06:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Ewenny Road
Bridgend (o/s 21)
06:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
Post Office
Ogmore-by-Sea (before)
06:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Three Golden Cups
Southerndown (p/s)
06:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Farmers Arms
Pitcot (SE)
06:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Post Office
Wick (SE)
06:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Chapel Road
Broughton (junction)
06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Monknash
at
06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Marcross
Marcroes (at)
06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Atlantic College
St Donats (before)
06:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Bus Station
Llantwit Major (inside)
06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 05/04/2022 03:30
None