ic_bus_48 8A Commencing from 1st September 2024

Aberdare to Cefn Rhigos

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Aberdare
  • Library, Aberdare
  • Little Theatre, Gadlys
  • North Avenue, Aberdare
  • Park Gates, Trecynon
  • Comin Infants` School, Trecynon
  • Bryn Seion, Trecynon
  • Clive Street, Trecynon
  • Full Moon, Trecynon
  • Arthurs Place, Trecynon
  • Shop Houses, Llwydcoed
  • Bryn Moreia, Llwydcoed
  • Miners Row, Llwydcoed
  • St James` Church, Llwydcoed
  • Red Cow, Llwydcoed
  • Merthyr Road, Tre-Gibbon
  • Bryn Pica Recycle Centre, Llwydcoed
  • Baverstocks Hotel, Llwydcoed
  • Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun
  • Mayberry Close, Hirwaun
  • Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun
  • Maescynon, Hirwaun
  • Fire Station, Hirwaun
  • Library, Hirwaun
  • Hungry Bear Inn, Hirwaun
  • Nant Celyn, Hirwaun
  • Mount Pleasant Inn, Hirwaun
  • Trebanog Terrace, Pontbren Llwyd
  • Llwyn Onn, Penderyn
  • Pontpren, Penderyn
  • Primary School, Penderyn
  • Garage, Penderyn
  • Capel Soar, Penderyn
  • Distillery, Penderyn
  • Capel Siloam, Penderyn
  • Pontpren, Penderyn
  • Llwyn Onn, Penderyn
  • Mount Pleasant Inn, Hirwaun
  • Tower Colliery, Hirwaun
  • Maesglas Farm, Hirwaun
  • Pont yr Ochain, Rhigos
  • Hughes` Patch, Rhigos
  • Halt Close, Rhigos
  • Halt Road, Rhigos
  • Police Station, Rhigos
  • Primary School, Rhigos
  • Heol Esgyn, Rhigos
  • Heol Esgyn, Brynn
  • Cwrt Bryn Isaf, Brynn
  • Post Office, Rhigos
  • Plough Inn, Hirwaun
  • Hendre Fawr, Cefn Rhigos
  • Waungrwn Place, Cefn Rhigos
  • Cefn Rhigos Turn
  • Cefn Rhigos Turn
  • Rhigos Turn
  • Halt Close, Rhigos
  • Hughes` Patch, Rhigos
  • Pont yr Ochain, Rhigos
  • Maesglas Farm, Hirwaun
  • Tower Colliery, Hirwaun
  • Mount Pleasant Inn, Hirwaun
  • Trebanog Terrace, Pontbren Llwyd
  • Llwyn Onn, Penderyn
  • Pontpren, Penderyn
  • Primary School, Penderyn
  • Garage, Penderyn
  • Capel Soar, Penderyn
  • Distillery, Penderyn
  • Capel Siloam, Penderyn
  • Pontpren, Penderyn
  • Llwyn Onn, Penderyn
  • Mount Pleasant Inn, Hirwaun
  • Hungry Bear Inn, Hirwaun
  • Clock, Hirwaun
  • Library, Hirwaun
  • Fire Station, Hirwaun
  • Maescynon, Hirwaun
  • Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun
  • Mayberry Close, Hirwaun
  • Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun
  • Baverstocks Hotel, Llwydcoed
  • Bryn Pica Recycle Centre, Llwydcoed
  • Merthyr Road, Tre-Gibbon
  • Corner House, Llwydcoed
  • St James` Church, Llwydcoed
  • Miners Row, Llwydcoed
  • Bryn Moreia, Llwydcoed
  • Shop Houses, Llwydcoed
  • Full Moon, Trecynon
  • Clive Street, Trecynon
  • Cross Inn, Trecynon
  • Comin Infants` School, Trecynon
  • Park Gates, Trecynon
  • North Avenue, Gadlys
  • Little Theatre, Gadlys
  • Palladium, Aberdare
  • Bus Station, Aberdare

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 8A - Aberdare Bus Station Stand 4 - Cefn Rhigos, Rhigos Turn

           
Bus Station
Aberdare (Stand 4)
08:15 09:55 11:35 14:15 16:15
Bryn Seion
Trecynon (N)
08:22 10:02 11:42 14:22 16:22
Merthyr Road
Tre-Gibbon (opp Kimberley)
08:30 10:10 11:50 14:30 16:30
Maescynon
Hirwaun (opp 8)
08:40 10:20 12:00 14:40 16:40
Hungry Bear Inn
Hirwaun (before)
08:44 10:24 12:04 14:44 16:44
Capel Soar
Penderyn (before)
08:52 10:32 12:12 14:52 16:52
Post Office
Rhigos (after)
09:00 10:40 12:20 15:00 17:00
Cefn Rhigos Turn
Cefn Rhigos (before)
09:04 10:44 12:24 15:04 17:04

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 8A - Cefn Rhigos, Rhigos Turn - Aberdare Bus Station Stand 4

           
Cefn Rhigos Turn
Cefn Rhigos (before)
09:05 10:45 12:25 15:05 17:05
Capel Soar
Penderyn (before)
09:16 10:56 12:36 15:16 17:16
Clock
Hirwaun (before)
09:27 11:07 12:47 15:27 17:27
Maescynon
Hirwaun (adj 11)
09:30 11:10 12:50 15:30 17:30
Merthyr Road
Tre-Gibbon (after Kimberley)
09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:40
Park Gates
Trecynon (SE)
09:48 11:28 13:08 15:48 17:48
Bus Station
09:54 11:34 13:14 15:54 17:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 10/07/2024 09:37
None